Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: National American Eskimo Dog Association - National Show (10/16/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 17, 2021

Hosted By: National American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lamona's All Eyez On Me, Natalie Alves, Monica Alves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tegan

Kangal Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince
RCH GRCH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Lamona's All Eyez On Me
4th) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger, Kelly Mc Duff, Dawn Watters

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Everything Changes @spirit, Jennifer Hatten
Open Female BF 'PR'Attaway Getting Blitzen@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Saluki, Invalid Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Everything Changes @spirit

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB Carefree's Game Of Thrones, Anne Bentley

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOW BOB Blackmoor Justabunchofhocuspocus, Shelley Button
Open Female BF CH Nalyn's Off The Charts, Nancy Gratiot

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOB Saracen Raiz My Mug To Freedom, Lori Espeland

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB HR Bally's Princess Vanellope, Cortney Bally
RBF HR Seaside's Fancy Pants Cortney Bally

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Boykin Spaniel, Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Carefree's Game Of Thrones

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB CH UWP Delphi's Good Omen For Crickho, Alexis Frykman Smith

American Eskimo, 25 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV Sunfalls The Smoke Jumper, Linda P Call
STANDARD
Jr. Male CH'PR'Fissan's Onipa Dare To Dream, Cat Jackson
Open Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Sierra Test Of Time, Regina Mauer, Daniel Mauer
Adult Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Sierra Forward Momentum, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
BHM 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
Female Puppy 'PR'Debonair's A Twist Of Fate, Debra Mitchell
Open Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior
BHF CH RACEN'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
BFV 'PR'Fissan's Show Must Go On Carol Nassif, Melissa Passe
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills
GRCH USA URO3 UFA RGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
BF 'PR'Fissan's Show Must Go On Carol Nassif, Melissa Passe
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Stevie
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Fissan Uptown Girl SPOT-ON, Carol Nassif

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM BOB Destiny Legacy 2 Brothers N Arms, Kris Henning

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB Hokuten No Sayaka, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy RBF Liberty's Whats Meant To Be, Kenedi Wrezzes
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
RCH CH Grove's Mark Every Day Withme, Meagan Dahl
GRCH BOB GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
RGRCH GRCH Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Monty

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH UWP Delphi's Good Omen For Crickho
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess
4th) Japanese Akita, Hokuten No Sayaka

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Wedgewood Totoro Of Astoria, Bonnie Filipkowski

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Faithfuls Passion Preacher, Samantha Church Taveira
Adult Female BF Bb'skarmasgunagetyavcoppermoon, Lisa Anderson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lumen Ride Side By Side Offk, Karla Carlson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Beauceron, UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Faithfuls Passion Preacher
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Lumen Ride Side By Side Offk
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHF BF BOB CH K8'sk9's The One and Only, Brenda Holmen, Katherine Holmen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH K8'sk9's The One and Only

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Wulfsbane Breaking Dawn, Mary Tyson, Molly Minn

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB Ems Bad Wolf, Todd Crego

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy RBF Casabella's Chocolate E Claire, Susan Gahan
Open Female Casabellas Fire N Ice, Carol Lauren-schmidt
BHF BF BOB Casabellas 3x Lady At Skies, Ginger Read, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Casabellas Girls On Fire, Carol Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Papillon, Casabellas 3x Lady At Skies
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Ems Bad Wolf
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Wulfsbane Breaking Dawn

BIS Beauceron, UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith
RBIS American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

View Event >