We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: National American Eskimo Dog Association - National Show (10/16/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 17, 2021

Hosted By: National American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lamona's All Eyez On Me, Natalie Alves, Monica Alves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teagan

Kangal Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB GRCH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince
RCH ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Great Dane, CH Lamona's All Eyez On Me
2nd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Kangal Dog, GRCH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger, Kelly Mc Duff, Dawn Watters

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, CH URO1 Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Everything Changes @spirit, Jennifer Hatten
Open Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Attaway Getting Blitzen@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Saluki, Invalid Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Attaway Getting Blitzen@spirit

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Carefree's Game Of Thrones, Anne Bentley

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM Blackmoor Justabunchofhocuspocus, Shelley Button
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Nalyn's Off The Charts, Nancy Gratiot

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB Saracen Raiz My Mug To Freedom, Lori Espeland

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB HR Bally's Princess Vanellope, Cortney Bally
RBF HR Seaside's Fancy Pants Cortney Bally

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Water Spaniel, Saracen Raiz My Mug To Freedom
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Nalyn's Off The Charts

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB CH UWP Delphi's Good Omen For Crickho, Alexis Frykman Smith

American Eskimo, 25 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Min. Open Male BMV Sunfalls The Smoke Jumper, Linda P Call
STANDARD
Male Puppy 'PR'Fissan's I Want It All, Carole Leighly, David Leighly, Carol Nassif
Jr. Male CH'PR'Fissan's Onipa Dare To Dream, Cat Jackson
Open Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Sierra Test Of Time, Regina Mauer, Daniel Mauer
Adult Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Sierra Forward Momentum, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
BHM 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan's Show Must Go On, Carol Nassif, Melissa Passe
Open Female 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior
BHF BFV BF CH RACEN'PR'Maremar's Days Of Future Passed, Mary M Verness
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman
GRCH GRCH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon
RGRCH USA URO3 UFA RGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Sierra Cornerstone, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Fissan Uptown Girl SPOT-ON, Carol Nassif

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB Destiny Legacy 2 Brothers N Arms, Kris Henning

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB Hokuten No Sayaka, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Whats Meant To Be, Kenedi Wrezzes
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Grove's Mark Every Day Withme, Meagan Dahl
RCH CH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
RGRCH GRCH Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Monty

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kammicks Twilight Princess
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Destiny Legacy 2 Brothers N Arms
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star
4th) Japanese Akita, Hokuten No Sayaka

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB Wedgewood Precious Gem, Bonnie Filipkowski

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Faithfuls Passion Preacher, Samantha Church Taveira
Adult Female BF Bb'skarmasgunagetyavcoppermoon, Lisa Anderson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea, Filly Willkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Saucysburntgravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lumen Ride Side By Side Offk, Karla Carlson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Beauceron, UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Faithfuls Passion Preacher
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Shooting Stars Biscuits No Idea
4th) Border Collie, Wedgewood Precious Gem

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF BOB CH K8'sk9's The One and Only, Brenda Holmen, Katherine Holmen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH K8'sk9's The One and Only

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Wulfsbane Breaking Dawn, Mary Tyson, Molly Minn

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Ems Bad Wolf, Todd Crego

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy Casabella's Chocolate E Claire, Susan Gahan
Open Female BF BOB Casabellas Fire N Ice, Carol Lauren-schmidt
BHF RBF Casabellas 3x Lady At Skies, Ginger Read, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Casabellas Girls On Fire, Carol Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Papillon, Casabellas Fire N Ice
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Ems Bad Wolf
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Wulfsbane Breaking Dawn

BIS Beauceron, UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith
RBIS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >