Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/08/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 10, 2021

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF Mercys Ice Frigus Cor Bohnen Bach, Cynthia Mason
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
Open Female BF BOW CH Arsenal Ermaka Egoza, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Benchmark's Fantasia, Jennifer Beattie

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Dancing Cloud's Diamond, Robin Couldry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF Banya Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Dancing Cloud's Diamond
4th) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Female BF 'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, Christina M Officer, Chelsea Bailey
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
RCH CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Female BF BOB NITECH CH WCH FCH'PR'Warrior River's Rh Red Reign, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Redbone Coonhound, NITECH CH WCH FCH'PR'Warrior River's Rh Red Reign
2nd) American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
3rd) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Female BF BOB CH Orion's Little Arrow, Emily Lynn

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Entourage Rocket Man Dna, Jan Decker
BHM RBM 'PR'Belozor Play With Fire, Suzanne Liggett
Female Puppy BF Avalon Foxtrot, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
Jr. Female 'PR'Avalon Dragonsong Dna, Kirbie Allen
BHF RBF Belozor Secret Haven Ursula Major, Suzanne Liggett
CH CH Avalon Electric Horseman, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
RCH CH Endevor Kristull Snowcloud Dna, Spears L Mc Allester
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
3rd) Borzoi, CH Orion's Little Arrow

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB URO1 Wright Stuff Boone, Warren Wright, Sherry Wright

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable, Christy Hale

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Valor's Phoenix Rising At Meirzah, Stormy Washington

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here, Kayla Cooper
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Seadog's Sparkling Emmeline, Amanda Cowles
GRCH BOB SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Ksp Champagne On Ice, Kelsey Dixon
CH CH Sonshine Retreat K Is 4 Koby, Amanda Bingham
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Bear Cove Hollywood Style, Rhonda Yocum
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM 1fc Fun Times Ahead, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
CH CH Bowmans Remington Ghostrider, Deborah Bowman
RCH CH Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cosmic Calibers Dark Mistress SPOT, Jordan Burns
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable
2nd) Standard Poodle, UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy RBF Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo, Amanda Skinner
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF Dreamweaver Roller Derby Queen, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver
CH BOB CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GROENENDAEL
Open Female BFV BF BOB Zeta SPOT-ON, Maria Link

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno SPOT, Susan Ray
RCH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB RACEN CH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
RCH CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall
CH CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
GRCH URO1 GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Zeta SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy RBM Mythos' Singin The Dogstar Blues, Christina Gonzalez
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Magnolia's Lil Bit Of Contrvrsy, Morgan Barrick, Marcus Middleton
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH RACES GRCH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
RGRCH RACEN UJJ CA UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Runrig Masked Marvel, Floyd J Joffrion
Adult Female BF CH Bodock Ridge Blessing Of Faith, Mary Joffrion

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn, Michelle Blackmore

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Runrig Masked Marvel
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sb A Cut Above The Rest, Brittany Holcomb

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB CH I Can't Drive Fifty Five By Jove, Renee Carlton

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact, Rene Stover

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH I Can't Drive Fifty Five By Jove
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler
RBIS Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

View Event >