Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/08/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 10, 2021

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF Mercys Ice Frigus Cor Bohnen Bach, Cynthia Mason
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM Casey's Onur, Jillian Casey
Open Female BF BOW CH Arsenal Ermaka Egoza, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB Benchmark's Fantasia, Jennifer Beattie

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB Dancing Cloud's Diamond, Robin Couldry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Dancing Cloud's Diamond
4th) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Female BF 'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, Christina M Officer, Chelsea Bailey
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
RCH CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Female BF BOB NITECH CH WCH FCH'PR'Warrior River's Rh Red Reign, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, NITECH CH WCH FCH'PR'Warrior River's Rh Red Reign

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Female BF BOB CH Orion's Little Arrow, Emily Lynn

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB Secrethaven Revery Of Belozor, Suzanne Liggett

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM 'PR'Belozor Play With Fire, Suzanne Liggett
Female Puppy 'PR'Broadway Castle In The Sky, Mary Childs
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Avalon Dragonsong Dna, Kirbie Allen
BHF BF BOW Belozor Secret Haven Ursula Major, Suzanne Liggett
CH CH'PR'Entourage Lets Dance, Mary Child
RCH CH Avalon Electric Horseman, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Thai Ridgeback, Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
2nd) Borzoi, CH Orion's Little Arrow
3rd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH RACEN GRCH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOB URO1 Wright Stuff Boone, Warren Wright, Sherry Wright

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable, Christy Hale

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Valor's Phoenix Rising At Meirzah, Stormy Washington
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here, Kayla Cooper
CH CH Seadog's Sparkling Emmeline, Amanda Cowles
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 16 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Sonshine Retreat K Is 4 Koby, Amanda Bingham
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Bear Cove Hollywood Style, Rhonda Yocum
RGRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Bowmans Remington Ghostrider, Deborah Bowman
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cosmic Calibers Dark Mistress SPOT, Jordan Burns
RBM 1fc Fun Times Ahead Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable
3rd) Standard Poodle, RACEA GRCH Bear Cove Hollywood Style
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo, Amanda Skinner
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Siberian Husky, Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF Dreamweaver Roller Derby Queen, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver
CH BOB CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GROENENDAEL
Open Female BFV BF BOB Zeta SPOT-ON, Maria Link

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOB Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
RCH CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
GRCH BOB RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB RACEN CH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
RCH CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall
CH CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Border Collie, URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Zeta SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy RBM Mythos' Singin The Dogstar Blues, Christina Gonzalez
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Magnolia's Lil Bit Of Contrvrsy, Morgan Barrick, Marcus Middleton
Female Puppy BF CH Mythos' Out Of This World, Christina Gonzalez
CH Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN UJJ CA UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH RACES GRCH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Runrig Masked Marvel, Floyd J Joffrion
Adult Female BF CH Bodock Ridge Blessing Of Faith, Mary Joffrion

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things, Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn, Michelle Blackmore

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN UJJ CA UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Runrig Masked Marvel
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sb A Cut Above The Rest, Brittany Holcomb

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOB CH I Can't Drive Fifty Five By Jove, Renee Carlton

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact, Rene Stover

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Poodle, RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd) Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Border Collie, URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie
RBIS American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

View Event >