We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/08/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

October 8, 2021

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Adult Male BM Sir Bohden Von Bohnen Bach, Jennifer Storer
Jr. Female BF BOW Mercys Ice Frigus Cor Bohnen Bach, Cynthia Mason
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Arsenal Ermaka Egoza, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Benchmark's Fantasia, Jennifer Beattie
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Open Female BF BOB Happy Trails I Want To Break Free, Anna I Mugford

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Open Female BF Indra Windycity You R My Sunshine, Megan Toeller, Kim Wood, Christy Horton
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: C. Holly Lowery-frady
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Happy Trails I Want To Break Free
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Open Female BF 'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, Christina M Officer, Chelsea Bailey
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little
RCH CH CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: C. Holly Lowery-frady
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Open Female BF BOB CH Orion's Little Arrow, Emily Lynn

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Broadway Castle In The Sky, Mary Childs
BHF RBF 'PR'Avalon Dragonsong Dna, Kirbie Allen
CH CH Avalon Electric Horseman, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
RCH CH'PR'Entourage Lets Dance, Mary Child
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RBM 'PR'Entourage Rocket Man Dna Jan Decker

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Female Puppy BF BOB Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: C. Holly Lowery-frady
1st) Thai Ridgeback, Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
2nd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
3rd) Borzoi, CH Orion's Little Arrow

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable, Christy Hale

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Adult Male BM HR Kerrybrook's That's A Fact Jack, Laurie Thompson
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Seadog's Sparkling Emmeline, Amanda Cowles
GRCH BOB GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Standard Poodle, 17 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sonshine Retreat K Is 4 Koby, Amanda Bingham
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Lil Miss American Girl, Emma Stone
CH GRCH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RBM 1fc Fun Times Ahead Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: C. Holly Lowery-frady
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Open Female BF BOB Tsk Denim & Diamonds @ Shada, Shannon Parker, Amy Peters

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
CH BOB URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Open Male BM BOB Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
RCH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Adult Female BF Stargazer's Annabelle, Stephanie Stefanic
CH BOB CH Stargazer's Twist Of Fate, Stephanie Stefanic

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall
CH CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
GRCH URO1 GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: C. Holly Lowery-frady
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Tsk Denim & Diamonds @ Shada

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
CH BOB CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Jr. Male BM BOB Esoteric's Carolina Reaper, Christen Jones, Sonia Bincarousky, Al Bincarousky
CH AP VPN UWPO CH RACEA CA UWPCH Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
GRCH RACES GRCH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Adult Male BM CH Runrig Masked Marvel, Floyd J Joffrion
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Bodock Ridge Blessing Of Faith, Mary Joffrion

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things, Darice Ragan
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Kb & Evanlees Black Velvet, Donna Mcmahan, Shannon Parker
CH CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald
GRCH BOB GRCH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn, Michelle Blackmore

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: C. Holly Lowery-frady
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Bodock Ridge Blessing Of Faith
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Esoteric's Carolina Reaper
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Adult Female BF CH Sb A Cut Above The Rest, Brittany Holcomb
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Sb Conceige Of Crime, Brittany Holcomb
RCH CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
RBF Sb Clever Endevor Brittany Holcomb

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
Open Male BM BOB CH I Can't Drive Fifty Five By Jove, Renee Carlton

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
CH BOB CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact, Rene Stover

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Tintlet Wild Card, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
Adult Female BFV BF Tintlet My Fair Lady, Jeri Kelsey Wolf, Gloria Ogdahl
GRCH EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge C. Holly Lowery-frady
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: C. Holly Lowery-frady
1st) Poodle, CH Tintlet Wild Card
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact
3rd) American Bully, URO1 GRCH Sb Conceige Of Crime
4th) Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON

BIS Thai Ridgeback, Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey
RBIS American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

View Event >