Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/09/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 10, 2021

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male BM BOB CH R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM Majestic Black Magic, Glenn Mclaughlin
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Majestic The Legend Continues, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Majestic The Legend Continues
2nd) American Bulldog, CH R.b.b. Blu Czar
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Dachshund, Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male RBM Elance Revelation, Gwenneth Howard
BHM BM BOB Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik, Paul Allard

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF BOB Jaykay Jessica J Investigates, Genevieve Landis

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Cataraqui Runs In The Family, Carole Cockell, Valerie Michaud

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Open Female BF BOB CH Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess, Melissa Cullen
CH CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess
4th) Canaan Dog, Jaykay Jessica J Investigates

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Female Puppy BF BOB Seasyde Whiskey In A Teacup, Jessie Powell, Amy Bricker Crandall, Helyne Medeiros

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
GRCH BOB SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade, Samantha Parkinson
CH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: ALGRCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Laurie Hogan
CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cantope's Phantom River, Diane Welsh

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF Taiga Sakura Go Naoko No Senshi, Marie-eve R Bellemare
CH BOB CH Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare
Taiga Sakura Go Naoko No Sensh, Marie-eve R Bellemare

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Kishu, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit, Caroline Chaput, Leo Hui
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Eros Von Hollenhund, Chanson Encounter
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM BOB C Cross Khyber, Michelle Brinklow
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Linda Philp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP River

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, C Cross Khyber
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Rip It Up Karma Jo Eve, Johanne Perazzo

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Rip It Up Karma Jo Eve

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

HAVANESE Entries
Judge Linda Philp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Male BM BOW Queen Bless Jp Winning Ticket, Ann Felske-jackman
BHF BF Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm, Lu-anne Clark
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Flat-Coated Retriever, SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
RBIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry

View Event >