We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/09/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 9, 2021

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB CH R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NV NC AI CH Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka, Svetlana Lochan
RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM Majestic Black Magic, Glenn Mclaughlin
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Majestic The Legend Continues, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM CH Irongate's Pablo, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy RBF Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
CH CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Ajanthan Thavakumar
RCH AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

ROTTWEILER Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Torra

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, NV NC AI CH Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva
4th) American Bulldog, CH R.b.b. Blu Czar

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Dachshund, Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O
RBIS Dachshund, Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male RBM Elance Revelation, Gwenneth Howard
BHM BM BOB Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik, Paul Allard

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF BOB Jaykay Jessica J Investigates, Genevieve Landis

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Open Female BF BOB CH Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess, Melissa Cullen
CH CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Borzoi, Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess
4th) Canaan Dog, Jaykay Jessica J Investigates

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Seasyde Whiskey In A Teacup, Jessie Powell, Amy Bricker Crandall, Helyne Medeiros

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB Castlegar Autumwynd Levon, Marie P Babin

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist, Hailey Cole
Jr. Female RBF Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade, Samantha Parkinson
CH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: ALGRCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Laurie Hogan
CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cantope's Phantom River, Diane Welsh

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion
2nd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Cantope's Phantom River
4th) Standard Poodle, Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF BOB Taiga Sakura Go Naoko No Senshi, Marie-eve R Bellemare
CH CH Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare
Taiga Sakura Go Naoko No Sensh, Marie-eve R Bellemare

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Japanese Akita, Taiga Sakura Go Naoko No Senshi
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Kishu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit, Caroline Chaput, Leo Hui

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Chatmar A View To A Kill, Penelope Jackson
CH URO1 CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT, Pennie Jackson, Karen Simchak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT, Pennie Jackson, Karen Simchak

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Eros Von Hollenhund, Chanson Encounter
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RBM Hellwiggs To Hot To B Reckless Sherri L Horton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOB C Cross Khyber, Michelle Brinklow
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Zeke

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Dayna Nichol
RCH URO3 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Dayna Nichol
URO3 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Chatmar A View To A Kill
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Prairiemist Irish Tune
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, C Cross Khyber

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV RBFV BF RBF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Rip It Up Karma Jo Eve, Johanne Perazzo

W.HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nova

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB MN AHD UWP SN EV URO2 CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Peril
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: EC EHD MN UWP EV UCD URO3 Rockstar's Chaos Theory SPOT-ON, Heather Parsons
Listed Entry, Heather Parsons

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

HAVANESE Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Queen Bless Jp Winning Ticket, Ann Felske-jackman
BHF BF Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm, Lu-anne Clark
CH Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, MN AHD UWP SN EV URO2 CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Bichon Frise, Invalid Entry

BIS Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
RBIS Dachshund, Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko

View Event >