Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/09/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 9, 2021

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOB CH R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NV NC AI CH Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka, Svetlana Lochan
RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB Majestic Black Magic, Glenn Mclaughlin

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM CH Irongate's Pablo, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy RBF Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
CH CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Ajanthan Thavakumar
RCH AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Ustaad
NFP BP Sriracha

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Arlo
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Majestic Black Magic
4th) American Bulldog, CH R.b.b. Blu Czar

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O, Vladimir Semechko

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Dachshund, Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O
RBIS Perro De Presa Canario, CH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male RBM Elance Revelation, Gwenneth Howard
BHM BM BOB Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik, Paul Allard

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Jaykay Jessica J Investigates, Genevieve Landis

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Borzoi, Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik
4th) Canaan Dog, Jaykay Jessica J Investigates

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF BOB Seasyde Whiskey In A Teacup, Jessie Powell, Amy Bricker Crandall, Helyne Medeiros

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB Castlegar Autumwynd Levon, Marie P Babin

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade, Samantha Parkinson
CH CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: ALGRCH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Laurie Hogan
CH Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Laurie Hogan

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cantope's Phantom River, Diane Welsh

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, SCH EN UAGI EHD URO1 GRCH Rush's True Illusion
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Pointer, Seasyde Whiskey In A Teacup

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Taiga Sakura Go Naoko No Senshi, Marie-eve R Bellemare
CH CH Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare
Taiga Sakura Go Naoko No Sensh, Marie-eve R Bellemare

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Japanese Akita, Taiga Sakura Go Naoko No Senshi
2nd) Kishu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit, Caroline Chaput, Leo Hui

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Chatmar A View To A Kill, Penelope Jackson
CH URO1 CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT, Pennie Jackson, Karen Simchak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT, Pennie Jackson, Karen Simchak

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Hellwiggs To Hot To B Reckless, Sherri L Horton
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB C Cross Khyber, Michelle Brinklow

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Zeke

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Dayna Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Chatmar A View To A Kill
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Prairiemist Irish Tune
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Rip It Up Karma Jo Eve, Johanne Perazzo
RBFV Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

W.HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nova

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH MN AHD UWP SN EV URO2 CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Peril
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: EC EHD MN UWP EV UCD URO3 Rockstar's Chaos Theory SPOT-ON, Heather Parsons
Listed Entry, Heather Parsons

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
HAVANESE Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Queen Bless Jp Winning Ticket, Ann Felske-jackman
BHF BF Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm, Lu-anne Clark
CH Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Papillon, Queen Bless Jp Winning Ticket
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >