Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (10/09/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 10, 2021

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Daystar's Out Of The Blue, Tamara Estes

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Korppret's Just Midnight's Shadow, Judy Houskeeper, Dick Houskeeper
RBF Camelot's Duchess Of Gentry Paige Graumann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Daystar's Out Of The Blue

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner, Gavon Hutchison
Open Male RBM CH Bar H Frodo Ivy Bean, Gavon Hutchison
Female Puppy BF CH Bur Grad My Victory, Gavon Hutchison

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Basset Hound, Bur Grad Mozart Great Winner

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB PN URX UROC UWP ROM EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Northstar's A Chain Reaction, Sage Johnson

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Vickie Bratcher
CH CH Gryffyn's Aeyrie Touch Of Grey, Lydia Jorgenson
RCH GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
GRCH BOB RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Karasar's Exceed, Megan Cox

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Azawakh, PN URX UROC UWP ROM EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON
2nd) Silken Windhound, RGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
3rd) Whippet, CH Karasar's Exceed
4th) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM Paladen's Right As Rain, Penny Garrison-garvin, Karen Detterich
CH CH Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run, Audrey Reed
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBM Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ruger Jane Simmons
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ru, Jane Simmons

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB True Graces' Isn't He A Dandy, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Mvi Baltos Silver Quest By Aah, Morgan Ibanez
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female CH Straight Faith Luna Gypsy, Tamara Morrison
BHF RBF Spotlights Foundation, Michelle Smith
CH BOB GRCH Charmeds Aaron Hotchner Spotlight, Michelle Smith
RCH CH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Unfading Grace Of Independence, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
Jr. Female URO1 4-ward's Fleeting Affair, Christina Howard
Open Female BF Birchcreek's Jolie @ Independence, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Trademarks Snapback, Brett Bunch
RCH CH So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
GRCH RACEN EGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RGRCH GRCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Charmeds Aaron Hotchner Spotlight
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Trademarks Snapback
4th) Golden Retriever, True Graces' Isn't He A Dandy

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Perfect Graces' Black Magic, Tammy Larsen
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NI RACEA ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Simply Amazing, Linda Wheatley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Perfect Graces' Black Magic, Tammy Larsen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Graces' Nobody's Business, Tammy Larsen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Eskimo, NI RACEA ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Broadway's Country Man's Dream, Andrea Gladden
RCH CH Western Hills It Girl, Sheri Bacon

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH UCD AN SE URO3 SI EHD MC PTE Duet's The Longest Time, Janet Cairns

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB A Drop Of Jupiter V Seelenfeuer, Kaitlin Williams
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Pl I Can Do This All Day Captain, Brenda Walker

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Straight Faith Silken Blue Skye, Tamara Morrison
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 12 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller
BHM BM CH Lookinback Hot Buttered Rum, Glenda Sears, Lora Sears
Female Puppy RBF Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x, Kristen Moore
Open Female BF BOW CH Stonehart True Grit, Pam Miller
CH CH Triple H Saturday Knight Live, Karla N Bevel
RCH CH Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
GRCH BOB RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UCD AN SE URO3 SI EHD MC PTE Duet's The Longest Time

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt
RCH CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
GRCH BOB RACEA CA UWP GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'3bf Bumble Bee Whiskey, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Toddot One Good Reason, Jane M Engemann

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Tmt's Fast & Furious Gal Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
Open Female BF 'PR'Tmt's Gamer Gurl - Gg, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Toy Fox Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Foxlairs Sirius Prince Zephyr, Teresa Watson, Jerry Watson
Female Puppy RBF Fritzfox El Tango De Roxanne, Lea Ann Boles, Tracy Boles
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Sharpfox Gold Dust Woman, Lea Ann Boles, Tracy Boles
CH GRCH Fritzfox Que Sera, Sera, Lea Ann Boles
RCH CH'PR'Maldonfox Sirius Lily, Teresa Watson, Jerry Watson
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Toddot One Good Reason
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEA CA UWP GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF First State Divine Providence, Tiffany Laitner
Open Female RBF Legacy's Petals On Snowdrifts, Tiffany Laitner
CH BOB CH Legacy's Blaze Of Glory, Tiffany Laitner
RCH CH Virginia Lanes Captivated My, Linda Spaeth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF CH Alszegi-jarvi Dalma @swallowtail, Alberta Evans-conaway, Randolph Conaway
CH CH URO1 Goldsierra Xmaspromis@swallowtail SPOT, Alberta Evans-conaway, Randolph Conaway
RCH URO2 CH Xtreme's Peanut Butter Cup SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RBF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female BF BOB CH Zephyr Charmed One At Lookinback, Glenda Sears

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Blaze Of Glory
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited
4th) Shih Tzu, CH Zephyr Charmed One At Lookinback

BIS American Eskimo, NI RACEA ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
RBIS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >