Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Premier Nationals - Kalamazoo, MI (06/17/2021) / Weight Pull - Thursday Pull 1

June 17, 2021

Pull 1
Wheels-artificial Div: A, 52 entries
Judge: Jamie M Robinson

20 pound
1st: UWPCH EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Basenji, Kelli Harmon, 26.33
2nd: UWPCH GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Basenji, Kelli Harmon, 22.67
3rd: UWP GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Tibetan Spaniel, Amanda Quinn, 8.54
4th: UWP'PR'Riveridge Thistle B Fangtastic, Rat Terrier, Jeri M Berg, 11.06

30 pound
1st: UWPCH GRCH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Rat Terrier, Carol Quinn, 19.43
2nd: UFA UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, French Bulldog, Jamie Robinson, 15.21
3rd: UFA UWP CH Jemm's The Notorious One, French Bulldog, Jamie Robinson, 10.62
4th: NT IA URO1 NN AC UWP ALCH CA USR UFCH Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, 10.57

40 pound
1st: UWPO AP VPA CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCH Amp's Colby East Meets West, American Pit Bull Terrier, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn, 25.08

50 pound
1st: UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Amanda Tikkanen, 21.61
2nd: HOP DASH UWP BN PN RACES URO1 Walnut Ridge Steel Blue Dozer, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 14.83

60 pound
1st: UWP Michl R Talk Southern To Me Y'all, American Pit Bull Terrier, Dalana Bewley Huss, 16.57
2nd: NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Joanne Martone, 16.57
3rd: CA UWP SGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, 15.43
4th: UWPV VPE AP2 UWPCH CH Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, American Bully, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins, 15.43
RACEN UWP URO1 CH Elmwoods Spellcaster Of Fantac, American Pit Bull Terrier, Erica Slomka, 9.6

70 pound
1st: RACEN UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX CH Worrywort Under A Lookingglass, German Shepherd Dog, Amanda Watkins, 18.34
2nd: NTD URO3 NC SHR AP3 VPE PTE NHD UJJCH UCDX Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 16.31
3rd: UWPV VPN AP RACEA UWPCH CH Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Jordan Janssen - Wooden, James Wooden, 16.3
4th: AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Kristen Reiter, 11.06
CH Jemm's Fame and Fortune, American Bulldog, Jamie Robinson, 8.67
RACEN UWP UNJ URO1 GRCH Dawson Hollow's Manganiello, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 9.34

80 pound
1st: UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Alaskan Malamute, Darrin Fulghum, 16.11
2nd: UWP Aanbuaq Foxie Roxie, Alaskan Malamute, John Krieger, 13.62
4th: UWP GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, White Shepherd, Linda Lipford, 9.55
URO1 Spiritrun's Perfect Gift SPOT, Alaskan Malamute, Colleen Belanger, David Belanger, 9.05
UWP RACEN UNJ EGCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Jordan Stewart, 8.08

90 pound
1st: IA CH UWP UAGI Quamaniq Crimson Qing, Alaskan Malamute, Peg Ash, 11.69
100 pound
1st: UWP Kiskakons Breaking Bad, Alaskan Malamute, Diane L Krieger, Dawn Mc Clellan, Jeff Mc Clellan, 17.86

UNL Pound
1st: Listed Entry, 10.41
Wheels-artificial Div: B, 52 entries
Judge: Jamie M Robinson
MWPPBP: Listed Entry, 10.41

20 pound
1st: RACEN VPN UWPV AP2 UFA USA UGWPCH PTA URO2 Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Basenji, Kelli Harmon, 35.37

30 pound
1st: AP VPN UWPV UWPCH GRCH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Basenji, Kelli Harmon, 33.5

40 pound
1st: UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCHX'PR'Chohan's Legacy Of The Fallen, American Pit Bull Terrier, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins, 30.58

50 pound
1st: RACEN RATN UWPS AP4 VPE USA UFA UGWPCH GRC'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, American Pit Bull Terrier, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, 28.38

60 pound
1st: UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, American Pit Bull Terrier, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, 25.27
2nd: RACES UNJCH UWPS VPE AP5 UFA UGWPCH GRCH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, American Bully, Jordan Janssen - Wooden, James Wooden, 15.7
3rd: VPA UWPO AP5 RATO URO1 UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Halo SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Amanda Tikkanen, 14.21

70 pound
1st: VPE UWPS AP5 URO1 GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, American Pit Bull Terrier, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, 25.18
2nd: AV VPU AP6 UAGII SC PTE UWPS RATN NN UCD U Dandelion's I Shot The Sheriff SPO, Portuguese Water Dog, Dalana Bewley Huss and Brian Huss, 16.3

80 pound
1st: RACEN UWPO AP4 VPE UWPCHX GRCH Sisu's Trekker SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Amanda Tikkanen, 20.97
2nd: AP VPN RACEN CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Alaskan Malamute, Colleen Lack, 20.89
3rd: NI NE RACEN UWPS AP4 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Joanne Martone, 15.09

View Event >