We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (10/01/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Larchwood Temira's Tigrato Art, Colleen Assell-carra

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk
RCH CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Quarterwoods Stryke It Rich, Rachel Brown
Female Puppy BF Princess Shuri Von Sederhaus, Lisa Ridley

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) South African Boerboel, UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait
2nd) Great Dane, Larchwood Temira's Tigrato Art
3rd) Great Pyrenees, J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather
4th) Rottweiler, CH Quarterwoods Stryke It Rich

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix Mini, Ashley Swords
RBM 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java Ashley Swards

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard, Cindy M Hartman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Red Eagle All American Skyline, Lisa Hunziker, Megan Perez, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Red Eagle All American Skyline
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
4th) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
CH CH Golden Rose The Sun King, Julie Cooke

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
GRCH SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH URO2 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
CH GRCH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM CH Starry Nights Wellington, Shana Lansberg
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Irish Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Starlight's Buckeye Zeke
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Katsumi Go Tairinrousou, Kelsea Stafford-louisiana
RCH CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Shikoku, CH Katsumi Go Tairinrousou

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO2 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard, Kailee Bright

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Troubadour Phoebe @ Grangefield, Gayle Petrick

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN ALCH Will O'wisp Winter Vacation, Sarah Peak

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, RATM USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
Open Female RBF UWP CH Blumombo N Kayo's Native Dancer, Kristina Browne
CH UWPO AP VPA CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCH Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
RCH UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
RGRCH UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Lincolnshire's Man O War, Kailee Bright
RCH CH URO1 Lincolnshires Diamonds & Pearls, Shannon Bright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Lincolnshire's Man O War

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male RBM CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
Adult Male BM BOB Onk's Drax, Rachel Whitaker

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Zeleys Midnight Rose, Shirley Myall
CH CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Eagle Crest Warrior's Princess, Joline Finke, David Finke, Jill Wright
CH CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, Benfic Mon Vintage Armani
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS South African Boerboel, UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood
RBIS Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

View Event >