Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (10/01/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 2, 2021

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Larchwood Temira's Tigrato Art, Colleen Assell-carra

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM BOB CH Estrella Polars Crux Karvagnen, Karina Whittington, Patricia Nelson, Michael Dillaplain

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Quarterwoods Stryke It Rich, Rachel Brown
Female Puppy BF Princess Shuri Von Sederhaus, Lisa Ridley

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM BOB UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Great Dane, Larchwood Temira's Tigrato Art
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston
4th) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Estrella Polars Crux Karvagnen

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java, Ashley Swards
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix Mini, Ashley Swords
RBM CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek Candace Gartland

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard, Cindy M Hartman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Rouquine D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF Invalid Entry
CH CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
GRCH CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix Mini
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
4th) Beagle, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Whippet, EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
CH CH Golden Rose The Sun King, Julie Cooke

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior, Annie Locklear, Katelyn Bishop
GRCH SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
Open Female BF CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn Comer
CH URO1 CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM CH Starry Nights Wellington, Shana Lansberg
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
GRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana
RCH CH Katsumi Go Tairinrousou, Kelsea Stafford-louisiana

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Shikoku, CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT
2nd) Shiba, Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Troubadour Phoebe @ Grangefield, Gayle Petrick

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Warrior River Shireen, Jamie Crigger

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM BOB CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN ALCH Will O'wisp Winter Vacation, Sarah Peak

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Warrior River Shireen
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, RATM USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
4th) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
Open Female RBF Crystal Rock's Born Of War, Timothy Wood, Laura Poquette, Brooke Wood
CH BOB UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
RCH CH'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
GRCH UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH AP VPA UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lincolnshire's Man O War, Kailee Bright
Open Female RBF CH URO1 Lincolnshires Diamonds & Pearls, Shannon Bright
Adult Female BF CH Lincolnshires Little Red Corvette, Rachael Lincoln

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Lincolnshire's Man O War
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male RBM CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
Adult Male BM BOB Onk's Drax, Rachel Whitaker

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Female RBF Oomocks Double D's Fancy, Elaine C Disosway
Adult Female BF BOB CH Oomockshinethruringddiofthetiger, Elaine C Disosway

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Zeleys Midnight Rose, Shirley Myall
CH CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter
RCH AP2 VPE UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore
Female Puppy BF Benfic Mon Ursula, Margaret Moore

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Eagle Crest Warrior's Princess, Joline Finke, David Finke, Jill Wright
CH CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
2nd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
3rd) Dalmatian, Invalid Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo

BIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Whippet, EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

View Event >