We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (10/01/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 2, 2021

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Larchwood Temira's Tigrato Art, Colleen Assell-carra

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
RCH CH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB CH Estrella Polars Crux Karvagnen, Karina Whittington, Patricia Nelson, Michael Dillaplain

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Quarterwoods Stryke It Rich, Rachel Brown

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) South African Boerboel, UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Larchwood Temira's Tigrato Art
4th) Great Pyrenees, J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix Mini, Ashley Swords
RBM 'PR'Sycamore Tree Dark Java Ashley Swards

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard, Cindy M Hartman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Rouquine D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF Invalid Entry
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
4th) Plott Hound, CH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Whippet, EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
CH CH Golden Rose The Sun King, Julie Cooke

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior, Annie Locklear, Katelyn Bishop
GRCH SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
Open Female RBF CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn Comer
CH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Starry Nights Wellington, Shana Lansberg
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited
4th) Labrador Retriever, USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana
RCH CH Katsumi Go Tairinrousou, Kelsea Stafford-louisiana

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Shikoku, CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT
2nd) Shiba, Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Troubadour Phoebe @ Grangefield, Gayle Petrick

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB CH Warrior River Shireen, Jamie Crigger

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN ALCH Will O'wisp Winter Vacation, Sarah Peak

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, RATM USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Warrior River Shireen

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
Open Female BF UWP CH Blumombo N Kayo's Native Dancer, Kristina Browne
CH UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
RCH CH'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
GRCH BOB UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH AP VPA UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lincolnshire's Man O War, Kailee Bright
Open Female BF CH URO1 Lincolnshires Diamonds & Pearls, Shannon Bright
Adult Female RBF CH Lincolnshires Little Red Corvette, Rachael Lincoln

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Lincolnshire's Man O War
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
Adult Male RBM Onk's Drax, Rachel Whitaker

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Female RBF Oomocks Double D's Fancy, Elaine C Disosway
Adult Female BF BOB CH Oomockshinethruringddiofthetiger, Elaine C Disosway

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB Zeleys Midnight Rose, Shirley Myall
CH CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter
RCH AP2 VPE UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Benfic Mon Ursula, Margaret Moore

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF Eagle Crest Warrior's Princess, Joline Finke, David Finke, Jill Wright
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
4th) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIS South African Boerboel, UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood
RBIS Min American Shepherd, CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

View Event >