Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (10/02/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Bright, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Ravalleses Just One Look, Angela Ravallese

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Irongate's Pablo, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy RBF Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
Jr. Female BF NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
CH AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Ajanthan Thavakumar
RBM Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc Switchshon Spring

SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, Irongate's Pablo
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Ravalleses Just One Look
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
MINIATURE
Min. Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Virgo Southern Comfort, Tina Gibson
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF Endachs Butter Tart, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Dachshund, Virgo Southern Comfort
2nd) Dachshund, Endachs Butter Tart

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn, Debbra Creel

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn

Gun Dogs
CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Riverwatch Racing In The Rain, Hilary Culp, Dean Culp

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Jaunenoir's Royale, James Hopkins

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Mazinblue Bala Brasileira, Amanda Gomes

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Standard Poodle, Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Northern Breeds

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Irvinvally's Foolish Games, Debra Langlois

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Norrbottenspetz, Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue, Cyndy Ermel, Shannon Rea

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF Lynsdens Dame Static, Kim Frost
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Marissa Jamieson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello, Susan Matheson Cumiisky

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Nbk Maserati
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello

BIS Perro De Presa Canario, Irongate's Pablo, Tiago Silva
RBIS Norrbottenspetz, Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh, Paul Petrie

View Event >