Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (10/02/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Bright, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Ravalleses Just One Look, Angela Ravallese

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc, Switchshon Spring
Female Puppy RBF Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
CH AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Ajanthan Thavakumar
RBM Irongate's Pablo Tiago Silva

SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Ravalleses Just One Look
3rd) American Bulldog, R.b.b. Blu Czar
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Virgo Southern Comfort, Tina Gibson
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Endachs Butter Tart, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Dachshund, Virgo Southern Comfort

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn, Debbra Creel

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Kalkiny Triumph Of Laislinn

Gun Dogs
CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Riverwatch Racing In The Rain, Hilary Culp, Dean Culp

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Jaunenoir's Royale, James Hopkins

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Mazinblue Bala Brasileira, Amanda Gomes

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB Cantope's Phantom River, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

Northern Breeds

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh, Paul Petrie

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Norrbottenspetz, Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh
2nd) Kishu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue, Cyndy Ermel, Shannon Rea

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Marissa Jamieson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello, Susan Matheson Cumiisky

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Nbk Maserati
4th) Chihuahua, CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello

BIS English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

View Event >