Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (10/02/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Leonberger, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Quen Star Sagitta Savannah, Beverly Waites, David Ludwick
CH CH Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

NEWFOUNDLAND Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Percy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB RACEA CCH Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, RACEA CCH Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books
2nd) Borzoi, EGCH Aria's Man On Fire
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB SHR Pond Hollow Sweet Victory, Jennifer Martin, Thomas Martin

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Sugar Creek Basil Of Baker St, Emma Tinklenberg

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB High Cal's Pandemic Of Huck Finn, Joshua Shettler, Kelly Braden
GRCH GRCH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson

GOLDEN RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Haley

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Rivers Edge Royally Stormin, Gina Wainiola
BHF RBF Rivers Edge Rosesrred Violetsrblu, Lina Wainiola

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Larrk's Poetry By Request, Katie Rodriguez
GRCH BOB GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, High Cal's Pandemic Of Huck Finn
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, SHR Pond Hollow Sweet Victory
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Sugar Creek Basil Of Baker St

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman
RCH CH Tokuguay's She's A Keepher, Brenda Cooper
GRCH HOP DASH RACEA GRCH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF Arashi Go Hokusei Kashinoki, Marsha Short
CH BOB CH Junmi Go Kaijusou, Marsha Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Brinley

Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Hello Barako, Marsha Short
RCH CH Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
GRCH BOB RACES CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short
RGRCH GRCH Sai No Reiwa Go, Marsha Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Mayumi

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

West Siberian Laika, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB CA Spark A Wildfire SPOT, Pamela Spink

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Samoyed, SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, GRCH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
3rd) Akita, CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue
4th) West Siberian Laika, CA Spark A Wildfire SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM RACEN CH Timberline Jesse James @ Rr, Kim Ross
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Dbeljunz Dancing With The Moon, Elizabeth Antos
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars, Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB RACEN RATN GRCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Beers' Liberal Spending, Barbara Beers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beers' Liberal Spending, Barbara Beers

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hidow Sweetness Overload, Veronica Dowling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pie

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RACEN UWPO AP4 VPE UWPCHX GRCH Sisu's Trekker SPOT-ON, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran VPA UWPO AP5 RATO URO1 UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Halo SPOT-ON, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT-ON, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Fairyhale Little Miss Bliss SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, RACEN RATN GRCH Rommel Vom Royale
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Dbeljunz Dancing With The Moon
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Hidow Sweetness Overload

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Ratitatt Alfie Ur Steel The One, Valerie Schiefer, Robyn Baden
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Ratitatt Spinit Vana, Valerie Schiefer
CH BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
RCH CH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Cairn Terrier, Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB CH Fairyhale Legit Heir SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Dancyn Tequila Sunrise D'volo, Marilyn A Lomashewich

POMERANIAN Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Fairyhale Legit Heir SPOT
4th) Italian Greyhound, Dancyn Tequila Sunrise D'volo

BIS Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >