We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England (10/02/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Kelview's A Cry For Victory, Caitlin Berg, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM CH Pyradigm Truth or Dare, Catherine Straiton
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kelview's A Cry For Victory
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Berkshyr Fancy Colours, Andrea Scasserra

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB Solo's Hot To Trot, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Borzoi, CH Berkshyr Fancy Colours
2nd) Silken Windhound, Solo's Hot To Trot

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Anamchara Nuview Atticus Finch, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany, Leslie Woodward, Lynn Vogt Kinsey

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen
RCH CH Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Barbet, CH Anamchara Nuview Atticus Finch
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crk On The Double

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM RBMV CH'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
CH URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills
RCH CH URO2'PR'Cwk Itz'za Hooked On You, Penny Wills

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF CH Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
BHF RBF Dazz-l-ing's Bellissima Magia, Lori L Perry
CH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
GRCH BOB EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Ft Just A Little Bit Of Luck, Rebecca Green

West Siberian Laika, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Petrichor's Moonwalker, Evan Vic Larsson, Carleigh Wansing, Jodi Varian

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Ft Just A Little Bit Of Luck
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Miracle's I Believe
4th) Kishu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
GRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau
RGRCH GRCH Woodrose Sumone Towatch Overme, Peter Hildreth, William Maxim

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Fiadh Von Cluskey, Mellanie Cas Hannon

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
RCH CH URO2 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RGRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer wishing n hoping
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Briard, CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Fiadh Von Cluskey

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF UWP Michl R Talk Southern To Me Y'all, Dalana Bewley Huss
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl
4th) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Salishan Heartbeat Bhaledart, Joyce Lak, Susan Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Barbet, CH Anamchara Nuview Atticus Finch, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany, Leslie Woodward, Lynn Vogt Kinsey
RBIS Borzoi, CH Berkshyr Fancy Colours, Andrea Scasserra

View Event >