We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England (10/02/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 2, 2021

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Kelview's A Cry For Victory, Caitlin Berg, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOB CH Pyradigm Truth or Dare, Catherine Straiton

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM BOB Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kelview's A Cry For Victory
3rd) Rottweiler, Arancia's Selective Fire
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Berkshyr Fancy Colours, Andrea Scasserra

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Cool Run Journey, Nancy Wakeham, Patricia Dunn
BHM BM BOB Solo's Hot To Trot, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Borzoi, CH Berkshyr Fancy Colours
2nd) Silken Windhound, Solo's Hot To Trot

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Earthsea The Illustrator, Cathy Montgomery

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Doevalley's Wild Horses, Danielle Rouleau
CH BOB CH Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen
RCH CH Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Eloise Glover

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crk On The Double
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Adult Male RBMV Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
CH BOB CH Wintersun All Fired Up, Rosemary Malfitani
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM URO1'PR'Snook Nook Coltsfoot, Carol Carlson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Snook Nook Kokomis Bona, Tyson Schoelzel
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Forever Greene Nahla, Patricia Richards
CH BOB CH'PR'Snook Nook Solo Hawkins, Jean Bouteiller

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM CH Dazzlings Magical Night Divine, Lori L Perry, Elena Perry
Open Female RBF CH Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
BHF BF BOW Pearl-sanorka Back In Time, Diana L Dupont, Douglas Walther
CH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
GRCH BOB EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Ft Just A Little Bit Of Luck, Rebecca Green

West Siberian Laika, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF BOB Petrichor's Moonwalker, Evan Vic Larsson, Carleigh Wansing, Jodi Varian

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Ft Just A Little Bit Of Luck
3rd) American Eskimo, CH Wintersun All Fired Up
4th) Chinook, CH'PR'Snook Nook Solo Hawkins

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action, Irene Provenzano

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Xtacee Nor'easter Glitter Bomb, Kenneth Hancock, Jennifer Hancock
CH RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
RCH CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Fiadh Von Cluskey, Mellanie Cas Hannon

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
RCH CH Laketrail Whirlwind Storm, Jessica Gerard
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RGRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Briard, CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon, Patti Wilson
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Papillon, Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RBIS Briard, CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

View Event >