Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England (10/02/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 2, 2021

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Kelview's A Cry For Victory, Caitlin Berg, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB CH Pyradigm Truth or Dare, Catherine Straiton

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs

Saint Bernard, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Rottweiler, Arancia's Selective Fire
2nd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Pyradigm Truth or Dare
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kelview's A Cry For Victory

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Berkshyr Fancy Colours, Andrea Scasserra

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Cool Run Journey, Nancy Wakeham, Patricia Dunn
BHM RBM Solo's Hot To Trot, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Borzoi, CH Berkshyr Fancy Colours
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Cool Run Journey

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Crk On The Double, Margaret C Farone

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Earthsea The Illustrator, Cathy Montgomery

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Doevalley's Wild Horses, Danielle Rouleau
CH BOB GRCH Desert Reef's Haute Couture, Karen Green, Mary Ellen O'brien
RCH CH Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crk On The Double
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Desert Reef's Haute Couture

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBMV CH'PR'Miracle Misty Mornin Stranger, Carol J Innerst, Amanda E Innerst
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
CH URO1 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills
RCH CH Wintersun All Fired Up, Rosemary Malfitani

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Snook Nook Solo Hawkins, Jean Bouteiller
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Snook Nook Kokomis Bona, Tyson Schoelzel
BHF BF 'PR'Forever Greene Nahla, Patricia Richards
RBM URO1'PR'Snook Nook Coltsfoot Carol Carlson

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Katsuichime Go Tomoe, Christine Hammond, Brittany Wall

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOW CH Dazzlings Magical Night Divine, Lori L Perry, Elena Perry
Open Female RBF CH Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
BHF BF Pearl-sanorka Back In Time, Diana L Dupont, Douglas Walther
CH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
GRCH BOB EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl
3rd) American Eskimo, Listed Entry
4th) Chinook, CH'PR'Snook Nook Solo Hawkins

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action, Irene Provenzano

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF Xtacee Nor'easter Glitter Bomb, Kenneth Hancock, Jennifer Hancock
CH BOB CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
RCH RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH URO1 GRCH White Raven Pizza or Death, Ashley Nadeau

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB Fiadh Von Cluskey, Mellanie Cas Hannon

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM BOW CH Laketrail Whirlwind Storm, Jessica Gerard
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RGRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Paws Inn's Twinpath Dulce Vida, Robin Carmack

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) Briard, CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Fiadh Von Cluskey
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer wishing n hoping

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious, Brenda La Roza

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon, Patti Wilson
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Salishan Heartbeat Bhaledart, Joyce Lak, Susan Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Salishan Heartbeat Bhaledart
2nd) Papillon, Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious

BIS Border Collie, Listed Entry
RBIS Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James

View Event >