Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (10/02/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: Laporte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB HOP DASH RACES SE SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) South African Boerboel, CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON
4th) American Bulldog, HOP DASH RACES SE SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell, Mia Paletta

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Borzoi, Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM Smith's Olympus Sur Fergus TAN, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB WSD CH Caddo Meadows Walking On Sunshine, Vicki Maxa, Joseph Maxa

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy RBF Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB El Silencio's Gimme S'mores, Molli Miller
CH URO1 CH Crystal Creeks Lil Bit O Heaven, Bonnie Winings
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Golden Retriever, Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, El Silencio's Gimme S'mores
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, WSD CH Caddo Meadows Walking On Sunshine

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Staghorn's Leonis De Juneau, Tamatha A Patterson

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
RCH CH UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
GRCH RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH7 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Staghorn's Leonis De Juneau
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Stars Deja Vu At Autumn Wind, Carolyn Zernick
CH BOB CH Autumn Wind Hey Dave, Carolyn Zernick

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOB URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg
CH CH Silhouettes Time Is Love SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Silhouettes Time Is Love SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female RBF Rue Le Bleu Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
BHF BF BOB Rache Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
GRCH UCD RACEN URO1 GRCH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
RGRCH GRCH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH RACEA Starfyres Casa Blanca, Daniece Emmert
CH RACEN CH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) White Shepherd, SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Rache Of Nevermore
4th) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS White Shepherd, SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RBIS Golden Retriever, Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz

View Event >