Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (10/02/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 2, 2021

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: Laprorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Boxer, RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell, Mia Paletta

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Cyclonic Teachers Pet, Lindsay Gluth
BHF RBF Saesi Borealis Umkar, Mary Magee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Borzoi, Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell
2nd) Whippet, Cyclonic Teachers Pet

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Smith's Olympus Sur Fergus TAN, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz
CH UJJCH CHSD CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her, Darcy L Grieger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB WSD CH Caddo Meadows Walking On Sunshine, Vicki Maxa, Joseph Maxa

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Boshis Forbidden Love, Bonnie Winings
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB El Silencio's Gimme S'mores, Molli Miller
CH URO1 CH Crystal Creeks Lil Bit O Heaven, Bonnie Winings
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Labrador Retriever, WSD CH Caddo Meadows Walking On Sunshine
2nd) Golden Retriever, Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae
3rd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
RCH CH UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
GRCH RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH7 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Autumn Wind Hey Dave, Carolyn Zernick
Female Puppy BF CH Stars Deja Vu At Autumn Wind, Carolyn Zernick
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOB URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg
CH CH Silhouettes Time Is Love SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Silhouettes Time Is Love SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB UCD RACEN URO1 GRCH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RCH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough
Jr. Female BF CH RACEA Starfyres Casa Blanca, Daniece Emmert
CH RACEN CH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Ticket To Ride Fire Fernweh, Skylar Copeland
GRCH SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH UACH UJJCH NV URX IA UROC UAGI RMC UWP UCD Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-, Skylar Copeland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo J, Katri Mc Cullough

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Autumn Wind Hey Dave
3rd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue

Companion Dogs

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Papillon, CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg
RBIS Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

View Event >