Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (10/02/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 2, 2021

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: Laporte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, RACEA AC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell, Mia Paletta

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB Cyclonic Teachers Pet, Lindsay Gluth
BHF RBF Saesi Borealis Umkar, Mary Magee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Whippet, Cyclonic Teachers Pet
2nd) Borzoi, Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Smith's Olympus Sur Fergus TAN, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz
CH UJJCH CHSD CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her, Darcy L Grieger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB WSD CH Caddo Meadows Walking On Sunshine, Vicki Maxa, Joseph Maxa

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Boshis Forbidden Love, Bonnie Winings
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB El Silencio's Gimme S'mores, Molli Miller
CH URO1 CH Crystal Creeks Lil Bit O Heaven, Bonnie Winings
RCH CH Wrights Chapter 2 Page 1, Lu Ann Wright

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Golden Retriever, Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, El Silencio's Gimme S'mores
4th) English Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
RCH GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
GRCH BOB RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH7 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
2nd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Star's Gonna Fly Now At Roje's, Lindy Roberts
Female Puppy BF CH Stars Deja Vu At Autumn Wind, Carolyn Zernick
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOB URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON, Tracy Wylie, Lynn Brandenburg
CH CH Silhouettes Time Is Love SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Silhouettes Time Is Love SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RCH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough
Jr. Female BF BOW CH RACEA Starfyres Casa Blanca, Daniece Emmert
CH RACEN CH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore SPOT-ON, Jessica Friberg
GRCH BOB URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACES UNJCH CH Joyous Starfyres Royal Whisper SPOT-ON, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO3 Going For Broke De L'aurore SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Star's Gonna Fly Now At Roje's
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii

Companion Dogs

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Papillon, CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Golden Retriever, Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz
RBIS Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

View Event >