We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (09/30/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH BOB Lost Creek Shadowdowns Mert, Norma L Cooper, Keith E Cooper
RCH CH Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mona, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gabby

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paris

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Katon's Eye Of The Tiger V Mor, Penny Duffee, Kathy Koehler, Connie Reidner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Standard Schnauzer, Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton

XOLOITZCUINTLI Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teokalli

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Rambo Sur Le Delavan TAN WRT, William Lafary
RBMV Stephens Rebelle Royale TAN WRT Timothy D Neuhauser

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Kingsbridge Sir Drake Of Jester, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps, Skylar Copeland
RCH URO1 CH SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Kingsbridge Sir Drake Of Jester
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Anana's Hh Derby Girl, Denise Hutton
CH CH'PR'Hh Praise Him In The Storm, Denise Hutton
RCH CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
GRCH GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Rockstar At Trinity, Linda Wheatley
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Simply Amazing, Linda Wheatley

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Anana's Hh Derby Girl
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF RBF Q'eeper Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RGRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski, Mary Ondeck

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Blueskys Jade SPOT, Joyce M Tye
RCH CH Shotgun Shel's Peacemaker, Joyce M. Tye

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB UACH UJJCH NV URX IA UROC UAGI RMC UWP UCD Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) White Shepherd, UACH UJJCH NV URX IA UROC UAGI RMC UWP UCD Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Blueskys Jade SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Coat Of Many Colors, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Big Groves Kick A Little, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH'PR'Mud-e Arces Mini Moocher, Medesta D Pigg
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Foxlairs Sirius Prince Zephyr, Teresa Watson, Jerry Watson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Maldonfox All Jazzed Up, Kelley Maldon
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Foxlair's Sirius Zena, Teresa A Watson, Jerry A Watson
CH CH'PR'Maldonfox Dakota Da Nikova, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
RGRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Maldonfox All Jazzed Up
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Stars End's Keeling Me Softly, Judith Gullickson

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Shih Tzu, Stars End's Keeling Me Softly
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy

BIS Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, Maldonfox All Jazzed Up, Kelley Maldon
NATIONAL TOY FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION
Peoria, Illinois

View Event >