▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club (02/25/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

February 26, 2017

Hosted By: Grand Scentral Nosework Club

Location: Channahon, Illinois

Judge: Jodine J Briel

High in Trial: NC NI Helo, Unrecognized, Lynn Kozola

Container Novice A
1st NC NI Helo, Lynn Kozola, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC Chip Off The Old Block, Joanne Troesch, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Phantom Wood Obsidian Star, Jennifer L Deyo, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
4th NC Grand Master G-lato, Amy Rodgers, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
NC NI Lakeview Sunny Sunshine, Annette Lynch, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI PTA NV NE Capone, Katie Morgan, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NHD NC Koby's Roxi, Janice Kobylarz, Gary Kobylarz, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NI PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC NI Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Nov Cnt P
Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Nov Cnt P
NI Paisley, Patricia K Muraczewski, Papillon, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI AC PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NV NC Asha, Mary Moritz, Amb, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI NC NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th NC NI PTA Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC AN Danga's Pomperipossa-z, Karen Stasky, Swedish Vallhund, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI SC NN HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AN PTE Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC AN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN Sweet Brody Of Eddleman Hill, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
4th NN AV SC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st NN AV SC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SV MC AN C-mar Lilac Mist, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI SE NHD MC AN Ilsa Vom Haus Kuhn, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st MI EC AHD SN Grace, Janice Kobylarz, Beagle, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd SI MC AN PTE Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SV AN MI SC UAGII Dunmorr How'd You Like Tyson, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Cnt P

View Event >