Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (09/30/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Demir Akbas Kar Shadow Downs, Keith E Cooper
RCH CH Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mona, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gabby

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Open Female BF BOB Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Katon's Eye Of The Tiger V Mor, Penny Duffee, Kathy Koehler, Connie Reidner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
RGRCH EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

XOLOITZCUINTLI Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teokalli

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Whippet, GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Rambo Sur Le Delavan TAN WRT, William Lafary
RBMV Stephens Rebelle Royale TAN WRT Timothy D Neuhauser

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Kingsbridge Sir Drake Of Jester, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps, Skylar Copeland
RCH URO1 CH SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Kingsbridge Sir Drake Of Jester

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Anana's Hh Derby Girl, Denise Hutton
CH BOB CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
RCH CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Simply Amazing, Linda Wheatley
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Rockstar At Trinity, Linda Wheatley

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
RGRCH EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF Q'eeper Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RGRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
RBF CH Lone Ridge's Remi Racheal Terven

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski, Mary Ondeck

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Blueskys Jade SPOT, Joyce M Tye
RCH CH Shotgun Shel's Peacemaker, Joyce M. Tye

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB UACH UJJCH NV URX IA UROC UAGI RMC UWP UCD Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) White Shepherd, UACH UJJCH NV URX IA UROC UAGI RMC UWP UCD Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Blueskys Jade SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Coat Of Many Colors, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Big Groves Kick A Little, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH'PR'Mud-e Arces Mini Moocher, Medesta D Pigg
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Foxlairs Sirius Prince Zephyr, Teresa Watson, Jerry Watson
Female Puppy RBF Maldonfox All Jazzed Up, Kelley Maldon
Open Female BF BOW CH'PR'Foxlair's Sirius Zena, Teresa A Watson, Jerry A Watson
CH BOB CH Watson's Sirius Andie, Teresa Watson, Jerry Watson
RCH CH'PR'Maldonfox Dakota Da Nikova, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RGRCH GRCH Meadowood's Ramblin' Rose, John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) American Hairless Terrier, UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Watson's Sirius Andie

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB GRCH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Stars End's Keeling Me Softly, Judith Gullickson

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Shih Tzu, Stars End's Keeling Me Softly
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy

BIS White Shepherd, UACH UJJCH NV URX IA UROC UAGI RMC UWP UCD Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-, Skylar Copeland
RBIS Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >