We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (09/30/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 2, 2021

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Lost Creek Shadowdowns Mert, Norma L Cooper, Keith E Cooper
RCH CH Demir Akbas Kar Shadow Downs, Keith E Cooper

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gabby

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Havana Mahna Mahna, Medesta Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger, Kathy Koehler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Katon's Eye Of The Tiger V Mor, Penny Duffee, Kathy Koehler, Connie Reidner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Katon's Hats Off To The Tiger
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Akbash Dog, CH Lost Creek Shadowdowns Mert

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teokalli

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
ALL OTHER COLORS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Stephens Rebelle Royale TAN WRT, Timothy D Neuhauser

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Kingsbridge Sir Drake Of Jester, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps, Skylar Copeland
RCH URO1 CH SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Kingsbridge Sir Drake Of Jester
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Min. BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Hh Praise Him In The Storm, Denise Hutton
STANDARD
Open Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Anana's Hh Derby Girl, Denise Hutton
CH BOB CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton
RCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Simply Amazing, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Wintersun's Rockstar At Trinity, Linda Wheatley

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
RGRCH EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Czechmate Don't Stop Me Now, Linda Hinsman

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female RBF Q'eeper Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
Open Female BF CH Lone Ridge's Ekko Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RGRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski, Mary Ondeck

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Shotgun Shel's Peacemaker, Joyce M. Tye
RCH CH Blueskys Jade SPOT, Joyce M Tye

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOB CH Kazon Cajun Creole, Nayan Gluck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ URO2 DGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Pikattis Undraverdur Gaski
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kazon Cajun Creole
4th) Border Collie, CH Czechmate Don't Stop Me Now

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Coat Of Many Colors, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Big Groves Kick A Little, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star, Deborah Botruff
RCH GRCH'PR'Aspen's Shine On, Deborah Botruff
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA GRCH Xo Xo Growing Wings

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Absolute Silver Travels To Floren, Wade Kammin

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Stars End's Keeling Me Softly, Judith Gullickson

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, Stars End's Keeling Me Softly
3rd) Poodle, CH Absolute Silver Travels To Floren
4th) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Whippet, EGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

View Event >