We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bluetick Breeders & Coonhunters Association - Coonhound Specialty (10 / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 2, 2021

Location: Calhoun, Illinois

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB RACEN IA PN UAGI CH URO2 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT, David Gilman

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Rowdy Ridge's What About Bob, Sabrina Ray, Buddy Ray
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Smokin Aces Midnight Waterfall, Savannah Mc Collum, Buddy Ray
Adult Female RBF GRCH(2)'PR'Gregorys Princess Bella, Abby Mccorkle, Megan Chadwick

Bluetick Coonhound, 12 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM CH'PR'By Faith Razor Ridge Tough, Ryleigh Loveland
BHM CH'PR'Blue Power Rock This Town, Diann Stine, Wes Stine
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Blue Power Rockin Ruby, Diann Stine, Wes Stine
BHF CH'PR'Blue Power Maybe Mabelline, Diann Stine, Wes Stine
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Razor Ridge Blue Bonanza, Ryleigh Loveland, Sarah Lingo
GRCH CGRCH GRCH(3)'PR'Blue Power Rock My World, Diann Stine or Wes Stine
RGRCH NITECH GRCH(2) CGRCH'PR'Rockin W's That Was A Cold One, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner
RBM CH'PR'Wilson's Tree Slammin' Big Show Michael Wilson, David Wilson
RBF CH'PR'Uchtmans Blue Magnum Beth Cole Loveland

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB WCH GRCH(4) CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger, Justin Hofstetter

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB WSHOWCH NGRCH CGRCH GRCH(3)'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer, Susan Ragsdale

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CCH GRCHHOF'PR'Wabash River Magic Mike, Ava Newcom
RCH CCH'PR'Grand River Runnin Down The Dream, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM CH'PR'Red Chief 007, Tony Bailey
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Heart Throb's Whistlin' Dixie, Sandra L Pratt
CH CCH'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks
RCH NITECH CCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
GRCH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Plott Hound, WSHOWCH NGRCH CGRCH GRCH(3)'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, RACEN IA PN UAGI CH URO2 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Razor Ridge Blue Bonanza
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Heart Throb's Whistlin' Dixie
BISS PLOTT HOUND, WSHOWCH NGRCH CGRCH GRCH(3)'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer, Susan Ragsdale
RBISS AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, RACEN IA PN UAGI CH URO2 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT, David Gilman

View Event >