Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United American Pit Bull Terrier Organization (10/01/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: United American Pit Bull Terrier Organization

Location: Fort Pierce, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Alpha Dogos Lucho, Chad Kennedy

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Great Dane, CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Alpha Dogos Lucho
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Basset Hound, CH Zen's Sherlock Bones
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB Phoenix I Dream Of Jeannie, Susan A Halpin
Adult Female RBF Phoenix Jump In Feet First, Susan A Halpin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Whippet, Phoenix I Dream Of Jeannie
2nd) Carolina Dog, 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
CH BOB SHR CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island, Elizabeth D Scherer

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Tivin Kaylens Dancing In The Snow, Lluvia Sommer

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley
GRCH BOB GRCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Tivin Kaylens Dancing In The Snow
4th) Golden Retriever, SHR CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM Come Bys One Little Spark, Lauren Serrano
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Skybornes Tropical Storm Serenade, Lauren Serrano
CH BOB CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town, Peggie Ransom

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack, Magen Bouchard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson
CH CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Mytime I Am The One, Michele Creaton

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Buenos Aires Eye Of The Tiger, Christina Cottec, Patricia Crespo
BHM RBM CH RACEN UWP'PR'Flosi's Last Shot Morgan, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
RCH UWP CH Prodigy's/B-aires Spring Break, Alexander Perez
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPO UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall
RGRCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt, Tamer Morghem, Caden Morghem

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPO UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF Tcb'z Maliha Godiva Of Gbtk, Carlos Font
Open Female RBF Hom Bullyz Safetys Off, Kelly Matthews
GRCH BOB GRCH Sonic Booms Jetts Ta-dada, Ashley Setters

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Snou Mirekl Din-din, Jolanta Terrell
CH CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter, Jolanta Terrell

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
CH BOB CH Delorans Nick Of Time, Magen Bouchard
RCH CH Pandymonium Turquoise Temptation, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Schipperke, CH Delorans Nick Of Time
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Sonic Booms Jetts Ta-dada
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH White Zaya Si Sorcery

BIS Dutch Shepherd, CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPO UWPCH EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall

View Event >