▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club (02/25/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

February 26, 2017

Hosted By: Grand Scentral Nosework Club

Location: Channahon, Illinois

Judge: Tiger Paton

High in Trial: NI NC NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Unrecognized, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell

PreTrial Novice
NC Grand Master G-lato, Amy Rodgers, Rottweiler, Nov P
PTN Genial High Jinx, Steve Frank, Border Collie, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NI PTA NV NE Capone, Katie Morgan, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI NV NC PTS UCD Kamaglo's Oh Ru Magic, Barb Ziegelbauer, Golden Retriever, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NI PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
UAGII NHD SI SC AN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Elt P
SV AN MI SC UAGII Dunmorr How'd You Like Tyson, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt P
SE SC SV AN Smack-dabs Emmitts Fiasco, Jennifer Jaeger, Doberman Pinscher, Elt P
NI PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC NI Lakeview Sunny Sunshine, Annette Lynch, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC Phantom Wood Obsidian Star, Jennifer L Deyo, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI Helo, Lynn Kozola, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NC Grand Master G-lato, Amy Rodgers, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
NC Chip Off The Old Block, Joanne Troesch, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Delilah, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NHD NC Koby's Roxi, Janice Kobylarz, Gary Kobylarz, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Nov Cnt P
NC NI Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Nov Cnt P
NC NI PTA Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI NV NC PTS UCD Kamaglo's Oh Ru Magic, Barb Ziegelbauer, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AN PTE Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC AN Danga's Pomperipossa-z, Karen Stasky, Swedish Vallhund, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI SC NN HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AV SC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN Sweet Brody Of Eddleman Hill, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI MC AN PTE Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st UAGII NHD SI SC AN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC SN Canis Major Isis, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI SC AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Mst Cnt P
4th SV MC AN C-mar Lilac Mist, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st MI MC SN UCD URO3 Hickory Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman And Steve Hodges, Boxer, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MI SN Lilybean La Fleur, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd SV AN MI SC UAGII Dunmorr How'd You Like Tyson, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Cnt P

View Event >