We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United American Pit Bull Terrier Organization (10/01/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: United American Pit Bull Terrier Organization

Location: Fort Pierce, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM BOB Alpha Dogos Lucho, Chad Kennedy

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Valkkas Royal Chieftain Kendric SPOT, Cindy Andazola

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Dogo Argentino, Alpha Dogos Lucho
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Basset Hound, CH Zen's Sherlock Bones
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Female BF BOB Phoenix I Dream Of Jeannie, Susan A Halpin
Adult Female RBF Phoenix Jump In Feet First, Susan A Halpin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Whippet, Phoenix I Dream Of Jeannie
2nd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Carolina Dog, 'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Female BF Malagold Tahani, Bonnie Scherer
CH BOB SHR CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island, Elizabeth D Scherer

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy RBF Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Tivin Kaylens Dancing In The Snow, Lluvia Sommer

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley
GRCH BOB GRCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk
2nd) Golden Retriever, SHR CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Tivin Kaylens Dancing In The Snow

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM Come Bys One Little Spark, Lauren Serrano
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Skybornes Tropical Storm Serenade, Lauren Serrano
CH BOB CH Thornapple New Sheriff In Town, Peggie Ransom

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack, Magen Bouchard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson
CH CH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Mytime I Am The One, Michele Creaton

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Buenos Aires Eye Of The Tiger, Christina Cottec, Patricia Crespo
BHM CH RACEN UWP'PR'Flosi's Last Shot Morgan, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH UWP CH Prodigy's/B-aires Spring Break, Alexander Perez
RCH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt, Tamer Morghem, Caden Morghem
RGRCH Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy RBF Tcb'z Maliha Godiva Of Gbtk, Carlos Font
Open Female BF Hom Bullyz Safetys Off, Kelly Matthews
GRCH BOB GRCH Sonic Booms Jetts Ta-dada, Ashley Setters

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

POODLE Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martin, Joan Priest

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF Snou Mirekl Din-din, Jolanta Terrell
CH BOB CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter, Jolanta Terrell

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
CH BOB CH Delorans Nick Of Time, Magen Bouchard
RCH CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Russkiy Toy, CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter
2nd) Schipperke, CH Delorans Nick Of Time
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Sonic Booms Jetts Ta-dada
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Dutch Shepherd, CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger
RBIS Russkiy Toy, CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter, Jolanta Terrell

View Event >