We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (10/02/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Hemet, California

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bjf Fire and Ice, Cristina Maxwell

GREAT DANE Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM Prospektur Von Erster Blick, Matthew White
CH BOB CH Ebony's Mystic Cove At High Tide, Peggy Ayala

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Rottweiler, CH Ebony's Mystic Cove At High Tide
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bjf Fire and Ice

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rojolos Sail With Me To Atsugi, Jose Perez
RCH CH Kostan-dei-rina Prince Zorgo, Jose Perez

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Rojolos Sail With Me To Atsugi
2nd) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Optimus Prime's Orion, Morgan Elliott
Female Puppy BF Summermist No Strings Attached, John Fowler, Sheila Fowler
Adult Female RBF Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette, Morgan Elliott

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF CH Annies Ellas Song, Leslie Garner
CH BOB CH Princetin's Heart Hero At Elay, Ashleigh Schaefer, Culleen Martin, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Princetin's Heart Hero At Elay
2nd) English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Female BF BOB Call It Karma Of The Midnight Sun, Kayleigh Marlin, Janis Church

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Siberian Husky, Call It Karma Of The Midnight Sun
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises
3rd) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Red Forrest It Aint Over Til Its, Laura Diebold
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH USJ Redforrest Once In A Blue Moon, Joella M Cunnington, Cristina Maxwell
GRCH GRCH Blessedhope Above The Clouds, Susan Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 7 Entries
NFP BP Basil

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
GROENENDAEL
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Malinois Jr. Female BFV BF Cabels Malavasiadicandia Asajj, Tina Gonzales

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM El Credo Vom Alt-ostland, Christine Barker, George Barker
CH BOB RATCH UJJCH CH Vaniah Vom Alt-ostland, Christine Barker, Malia Barker, George Barker
RCH CH Benecio Von Der Kroneninsel, Jessica Bezusko

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ultraquest Under The Influence, Lenny Ann Schudar, Kasey Mando

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB Oakleigh The Queen's Gambit, Kimberly Watts

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Oakleigh The Queen's Gambit
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RATCH UJJCH CH Vaniah Vom Alt-ostland
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Ultraquest Under The Influence

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
COATED
Jr. Male BMV RBM Elcy's Warlok At War, Elizabeth Vander Heul
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Elcy House Of Cards Lilcracka, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Adult Male RBMV 'PR'Rose Hills Just A Lil Nitefury, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Elcys What A Night, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos, Jose Perez
RCH CH'PR'Liberty's Oh Merci Me @ Elcy, Elizabeth Vander Heul
GRCH CA USR UFR UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Bear Mountain Eternal Flame, Kimberly Davis
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW Clt All The Buzz, Chrystal Rackley
Female Puppy BF RBF Circle H Cruisin Lullaby @ Clt, Chrystal Rackley
Jr. Female Clt Passion Fruit Margarita, Chrystal Rackley
CH BOB CH Clt Shaken Not Stirred, Chrystal Rackley

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
10-12.5"
BHM BMV RBM Wendover Not To Be Forgotten, April Adams
OVER 12.5-15"
Male BMV BM BOB CH Wendover Havoc, April Adams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Wendover Havoc
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Clt Shaken Not Stirred

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH UWP GRCH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
RGRCH RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Callie Ruth's Kiwi, Theresa Roman
RCH CH Dalila Suny Days, Priscilla Martinez
GRCH BOB EGCH Chavez' Sir Calvin Of Excalibur, Michelle Blackowl-chavez

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy BF BOB Djk's Nancy Wake, Stella M Greer
Adult Female RBF CH Djk's Oatmeal Sugar and Spice, Stella Greer

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls, Lynn Wyza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Pomeranian, CH Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls
2nd) French Bulldog, EGCH Chavez' Sir Calvin Of Excalibur
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Kromfohrlander, Djk's Nancy Wake

BIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIS Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

View Event >