Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (10/02/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 3, 2021

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Hemet, California

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bjf Fire and Ice, Cristina Maxwell

GREAT DANE Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Prospektur Von Erster Blick, Matthew White
CH CH Ebony's Mystic Cove At High Tide, Peggy Ayala

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Rottweiler, Prospektur Von Erster Blick
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bjf Fire and Ice

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kostan-dei-rina Prince Zorgo, Jose Perez
RCH CH Rojolos Sail With Me To Atsugi, Jose Perez

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Kostan-dei-rina Prince Zorgo
2nd) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Optimus Prime's Orion, Morgan Elliott
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Summermist No Strings Attached, John Fowler, Sheila Fowler
Adult Female RBF Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette, Morgan Elliott

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Princetin's Heart Hero At Elay, Ashleigh Schaefer, Culleen Martin, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Standard Poodle, Summermist No Strings Attached
2nd) English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Princetin's Heart Hero At Elay

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB Call It Karma Of The Midnight Sun, Kayleigh Marlin, Janis Church

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Call It Karma Of The Midnight Sun
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Red Forrest It Aint Over Til Its, Laura Diebold
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH USJ Redforrest Once In A Blue Moon, Joella M Cunnington, Cristina Maxwell
GRCH BOB GRCH Blessedhope Above The Clouds, Susan Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 7 Entries
NFP BP Wanda

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM El Credo Vom Alt-ostland, Christine Barker, George Barker
CH BOB CH Ansell Von Der Kroneninsel, Christine Barker
RCH RATCH UJJCH CH Vaniah Vom Alt-ostland, Christine Barker, Malia Barker, George Barker

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ultraquest Under The Influence, Lenny Ann Schudar, Kasey Mando

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female RBF Oakleigh The Queen's Gambit, Kimberly Watts
Open Female BF BOB Oakleigh N Brynmor Devinaire, Diane Matsuura

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Blessedhope Above The Clouds
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Oakleigh N Brynmor Devinaire
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ansell Von Der Kroneninsel

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
COATED
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Elcy's Warlok At War, Elizabeth Vander Heul
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Elcy House Of Cards Lilcracka, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Adult Male RBMV 'PR'Rose Hills Just A Lil Nitefury, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Elcys What A Night, Elizabeth Vander Heul
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Liberty's Oh Merci Me @ Elcy, Elizabeth Vander Heul
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH CA USR UFR UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Bear Mountain Eternal Flame, Kimberly Davis
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Clt All The Buzz, Chrystal Rackley
Female Puppy BF Clt Cookies For Santa, Chrystal Rackley
Jr. Female RBF Clt Passion Fruit Margarita, Chrystal Rackley

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
10-12.5"
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Wendover Not To Be Forgotten, April Adams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Clt All The Buzz
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Liberty's Oh Merci Me @ Elcy
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Wendover Not To Be Forgotten

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH UWP GRCH Rojolos Bullyz Matcha, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Callie Ruth's Uno, Theresa Roman
RCH RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
GRCH BOB EGCH Chavez' Sir Calvin Of Excalibur, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coco

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy RBF Djk's Nancy Wake, Stella M Greer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Djk's Oatmeal Sugar and Spice, Stella Greer

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls, Lynn Wyza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Pomeranian, CH Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls
2nd) American Bully, RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON
3rd) French Bulldog, EGCH Chavez' Sir Calvin Of Excalibur
4th) Kromfohrlander, CH Djk's Oatmeal Sugar and Spice

BIS Pomeranian, CH Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls, Lynn Wyza
RBIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Blessedhope Above The Clouds, Susan Rowley

View Event >