▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club (02/25/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

February 25, 2017

Location: Channahon, Illinois

Judge: Jodine J Briel

High in Trial: NI NC NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Unrecognized, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell

PreTrial Novice
NI PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov P
NC NI Helo, Lynn Kozola, Unrecognized, Nov P
NC Chip Off The Old Block, Joanne Troesch, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NC NI PTA Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Adv P
NI PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
SC AN Danga's Pomperipossa-z, Karen Stasky, Swedish Vallhund, Sup P
NI PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SV MC AN C-mar Lilac Mist, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P
SI SE AN Brondiki Dynamite Sensation, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst P
SI PTM SC AN UAGI CH Ty-ty's Tony Larussa, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
MC SN Canis Major Isis, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Elt P
AI SC NN HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Elt P
SI SE NHD MC AN Ilsa Vom Haus Kuhn, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NV NC PTS UCD Kamaglo's Oh Ru Magic, Barb Ziegelbauer, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd NI PTA My Beauty Marked Bessie, Doris Worthington, Boston Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd NC NI Lakeview Sunny Sunshine, Annette Lynch, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
4th NC NI Helo, Lynn Kozola, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI NC NV Oliver, Kelli Nowak, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NC NI PTA Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd NC NI Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov Int P
NI Paisley, Patricia K Muraczewski, Papillon, Nov Int P
NI PTA NV NE Capone, Katie Morgan, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
Delilah, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NN AV SC Leif, Mary Moritz, Amb, Nov Int P
NN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Nov Int P
NI PTE Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI NV NC Asha, Mary Moritz, Amb, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI SC NN HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC AHD PTS NN Mazel Tov N Altair Seabiscuit, Lynne Dauber, Chinese Crested, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN PTE Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI NC Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd NN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AN MC Isabella Pickle, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st PTM AE NHD NN SI SC UCD URO2 UACHX Thompson's Sterlings, Marilynn Thompson, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SI SC AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MI EC SN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Elt Int P HIT
2nd MI SN Lilybean La Fleur, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Elt Int P
3rd EC MN Imagine Against All Odds, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt Int P

View Event >