▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Wisconsin Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Sunday Show 2

August 28, 2016

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Jr. Male BM CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
CH BOB UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBM CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk K Mannel-fairfield
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
BHM RBM Hq Rock My World, Kaye Krueger
Jr. Female BF Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GREAT PYRENEES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Wish Me Luck Von Kaden, Suzanne Zoromskis And Catherine M Hughes
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure
2nd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Wish Me Luck Von Kaden
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Int. Female BF CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger
CH BOB CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Saluki, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonfyre's Cruisin Down The Roan, Susan Cota
CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Male Puppy BM BOB Sun Devil This Is Halloween, Tj Schnulle
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
GRCH BOB GRCH Kehre's Firebolt, Bev Sigl Felten
EPAGNEUL BRETON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
ORANGE & WHITE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Lacee De Cache D'or, Robert L Yoerin Jr
FIELD SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent, Marie Mentink-lindquist, Lewis T Lindquist Ii, Lewis Lindquist Iii
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH CH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger
GRCH BOB GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Adult Male BM URO1 SHR Rock'in Ralphie Ruditys SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Female Puppy BF BOW Neverest Finding A Silver Lining, Desirae Pausma
CH GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma
RCH USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable, Tammy Strebe
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverest Quintessential Companion SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Emma Christianson
RBF Neverest A Treasure From Tillie Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Adult Female BF BOB Kads Ragtime Sophie, Karen A Slack, Dennis W Slack
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH River Run's Wicked
2nd) Standard Poodle, Kads Ragtime Sophie
3rd) Epagneul Breton, Lacee De Cache D'or
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Neverest Quintessential Companion SPOT

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB Liberty's Here Comes The Son, Tyler Stolz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru, Michelle Bigelow
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Siberian Husky, Liberty's Here Comes The Son

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Cedarhill Secretlove Nda Bayou, Pauline H Gray
Int. Female RBF CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Female Puppy BF BOB Katjiana Von Granville, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH URO1 Cedarhill Secretlove Nda Bayou
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Katjiana Von Granville

TERRIERS
TOY FOX TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH CH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit

COMPANION DOGS
MI-KI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Male Puppy BM Mr Morgan, Mary M Carney
Adult Male RBM Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
Jr. Female RBF Fayeland's Ever After, Connie Abel
Int. Female CH Wellsprings Pippi Longstocking, Annette Baker
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Rainbow's End Surrender Dorothy, Annette Baker
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH Pecan Valley Cookies And Cream, Barbara L Burns
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Pecan Valley Cookies And Cream
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Rainbow's End Surrender Dorothy

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons
RBIMBS Sarplaninac, Hoogenboom's Dundee, Maria Hoogenboom