Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Minnesota Mixed Breed Club (09/25/2021) / Drag Racing - Saturday Race 1

September 25, 2021

Hosted By: Minnesota Mixed Breed Club

Location: Claremont, Minnesota

Flat
Judge: Kathy Russell

CATEGORY: C
10 - 12.5
REGULAR
1st) RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Christi Skamfer

CATEGORY: D
12.5 - 15
CHAMP
1st) UWP RACES AE AC AV URO2 PN NN CA UAGI USCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates

REGULAR
1st) VPN UWPV USR UFR AP2 UWPCHX CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
2nd) VPN AP3 UCD USR UFR UWPV UACH URO3 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
3rd) CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
FASTEST OVERALL: UWP RACES AE AC AV URO2 PN NN CA UAGI USCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15
CHAMP
1st) NT IA URO1 NN AC UWP ALCH CA USR UFCH Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR Sundance's Tiger Lili, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
2nd) USA UFR Color Me Gone Hemi Cuda, Border Collie, Morgan Cain
3rd) USA UFA Sundance's Ballroom Blitz, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
4th) IA UWPV AP2 UAGI USR UFA URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's Town Crier SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR Sundance's Tiger Lili

Steeplechase
Judge: Kathy Russell

APTITUDE
USA UFA URO3 RGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

CATEGORY: C
10 - 12.5
REGULAR
1st) RACEN UWPO AP2 VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Christi Skamfer

CATEGORY: D
12.5 - 15
CHAMP
1st) UWP RACES AE AC AV URO2 PN NN CA UAGI USCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates

REGULAR
1st) VPN UWPV USR UFR AP2 UWPCHX CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
2nd) VPN AP3 UCD USR UFR UWPV UACH URO3 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
3rd) CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes
FASTEST OVERALL: UWP RACES AE AC AV URO2 PN NN CA UAGI USCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15
REGULAR
1st) USR UFR Sundance's Tiger Lili, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
2nd) USA UFA Sundance's Ballroom Blitz, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
3rd) IA UWPV AP2 UAGI USR UFA URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's Town Crier SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
4th) USA UFR Color Me Gone Hemi Cuda, Border Collie, Morgan Cain
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR Sundance's Tiger Lili

View Event >