▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/25/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 26, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Female BF CH Harmony's Too Wild To Be Tamed, Debra Henning
CH BOB CH Harmony's Fool, I Am Woman, Deena Tanel

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis, Tammy Davison

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female RBF Safety Of Flatland Galadriel, Nance Darrow, Kimberly Stefanik, Webb Boyles
Adult Female BF Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
CH BOB CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Dixie's Your Killing Me Smallz, Lisa Walling, Pamela Dixon
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio
RCH UNJ CH Blue Ridge Bullet Proof, Pamela Dixon, Stephanie Dixon, Steel Campbell, Jo Anne Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown
Adult Female BF Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf, Holly Peterson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH CH Gentleheart Mistress Of Mischief, Kimberly Theobald, Terese Worful
GRCH BOB GRCH Grand Master's Leap Of Faith, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Kirche's Indigo Night Of Cirmj, Mary Wroth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Harmony's Fool, I Am Woman

Scenthounds

Beagle, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB NV NE NI CGRCH Till's Balancing Act, Rebecca Vander Weele
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Copper Sky Aerial's Park N Go, Rachel Lucas
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa, Tricia Till Or Lawrence Till

Bloodhound
Judge Richard Klatt
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, NV NE NI CGRCH Till's Balancing Act

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB UWP PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PTA URO1 CCB UWPS UGWPC1 GRCH Kiroja Hart N Soul, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight, Deborah L Dine
RCH CH Dfcove Freeflight Gryphon, Deborah L Dine

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
CH CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Starline&wyndham Hard Not To Like, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Borzoi, GRCH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight
3rd) Basenji, UWP PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero
4th) Whippet, CH Starline&wyndham Hard Not To Like

Gun Dogs

English Pointer
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO1 CH Mi-ti's Image Is Everything, Liz Mc Leod

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Shotgun's Miracle Max, Karen Bentley
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Flying M Cc's A Covergirl, Beth Moore
CH BOB CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM CH Laurell's Movin Down The Track, Martin W Lee
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
RBF Gazebo's Rockets Red Glare Dianne D Baker

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Whistler Farms' Rainey Daysice, Marc G Hettig
CH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
RCH CH PTA Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Katya Theogonia Black, Denise Hanna-nosko

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Angel's The Wrong Side Of Heaven, Rhonda Rysztak
RBF Angel's So Sweet And Sassy Rhonda Rysztak

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
3rd) Spinone Italiano, Katya Theogonia Black
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Kasaan N Sigma's Noble's Realm, Connie L Kobert-wilkins

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Flamingstar I Put A Spell On U, Tina Alexander, Cathy Clapp

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara, Nancy Gray

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Ruby Blu Page, Theresa Page
CH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
RBF Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Samoyed, CH Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace
3rd) Chow Chow, Flamingstar I Put A Spell On U
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Kasaan N Sigma's Noble's Realm

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Northbay Kraftbrewd Dirtyblonde, Nellie Morack

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM CH Sandcastle's Quittin Time, Sandra Shaw And Scott Taylor
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV RBM Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CH GRCH NBOB Domburg Moves Like Jagger, Cindy Fellows, Nikki Swap, Linda Collins

Berger Picard, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Lambda Marvel At The Boy, Bill Szlinis, Mary Szlinis
BHF BF BOW CH Lambda Meant To Be, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
CH BOB CA GRCH Lambda Lets Stay Together, Shari A Fischer
RCH CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
GRCH CA GRCH Francois De La Vie En Rose, Bill Szlinis And Mary Szlinis

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Worrywort Lounge Singer, Linda Lipford, James R Hughes, Kendra Williams

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lira Vivace, Nancy Heinrich

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
CH BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
NFP BP Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
2nd) Berger Picard, CA GRCH Lambda Lets Stay Together
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) White Shepherd, CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Shead's Big Tex In A Black Tux, Garrett Nemeth
BHM RBM CH Fanta-c's Eat Your Heart Out, Amanda Stevens, Eric Battle, Larry Stevens
Female Puppy BF Gwlk Red Like Roses, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female RBF Esoteric's Kiss My Ash, Amanda Watkins
CH CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior, Amanda Stevens, Kendra Williams, Larry Stevens

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cesky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB Viktor Kalifa Bohemica, Linda Brandt-comer, Robert J Comer

Kerry Blue Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Valtera's Lord Of Castle Ross, Michelle Mills, Scott Mills, Terese Worful
RCH CH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe, Laurel Gottlieb, Curt Gottlieb, Terese Worful
GRCH GRCH Valeras Runs The Ring Of Kerry, Terese Worful

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, GRCH Valtera's Lord Of Castle Ross
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Shead's Big Tex In A Black Tux
3rd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Cesky Terrier, Viktor Kalifa Bohemica

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks, Robert Thompson

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Great Lakes Motor City Flash, Elizabeth Martin

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Chinese Crested, 10 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Kountry Tyme Blessings At L'chaim, Lois M Gardner
BHM BM Chaparral Bronze Star, Shelley Hennessy
Female Puppy RBF Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
BHF BF BOW Chaparral Carbon Star, Shelley Hennessy
CH BOB CH Keto's Ruby Slippers, Marge Frost
RCH CH Black Widow N'co, Janet Parker, Christy Collins

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH Invalid Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Majestik Kella Jump Jack Flash, Sandra Kellogg
CH BOB CH Majestik Rhyme Or Reason, Sandra Kellogg

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Keto's Ruby Slippers
4th) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear

BIS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
RBIS Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

View Event >