▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/25/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 25, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis, Tammy Davison
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female RBF Safety Of Flatland Galadriel, Nance Darrow, Kimberly Stefanik, Webb Boyles
Adult Female BF Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
CH BOB CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Dixie's Your Killing Me Smallz, Lisa Walling, Pamela Dixon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Benchmark's Dark Waters, Riley Carter
Adult Male RBM Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ashtrick N Kcove Irish Royalty, Heather Mc Kinnon
Adult Female RBF Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf, Holly Peterson
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Joy Leiskau
CH CH Gentleheart Mistress Of Mischief, Kimberly Theobald, Terese Worful
GRCH BOB GRCH Grand Master's Leap Of Faith, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Joy Leiskau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff, Julie Hatlas-pepper

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Wildhaven's Eyes Of The Night, Trisha Higgerson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, GRCH Grand Master's Leap Of Faith

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH NV NE NI CGRCH Till's Balancing Act, Rebecca Vander Weele
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa, Tricia Till Or Lawrence Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PTA URO1 CCB UWPS UGWPC1 GRCH Kiroja Hart N Soul, Kelli Harmon

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam, Kendra Williams

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM A&t Devil's Cut At Woods Run, Barbara Timm
CH BOB CH Starline&wyndham Hard Not To Like, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Whippet, CH Starline&wyndham Hard Not To Like
2nd) Basenji, UWP PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero
3rd) Pharaoh Hound, CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin

Gun Dogs

English Pointer
Judge Sally A Davidson
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO1 CH Mi-ti's Image Is Everything, Liz Mc Leod

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW CH Shotgun's Miracle Max, Karen Bentley
Female Puppy BF Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight, Beth De Vries, Jayden De Vries, Jeff De Vries
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nelsons High Cals Duke Of Earl, Kim Nelson
RCH CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
GRCH UJJCH URO1 GRCH Legacyk Flwrcrk The Old Pueblo, Beth Devries And Nancibeth Koustaal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Veritys Taxi To Mccarran Airport, Cindy Collins
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female RBF Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF Whistler Farms' Rainey Daysice, Marc G Hettig
CH CH PTA Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
RCH CH Walker Tucker Texas Ranger, Melissa Anne Walker
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Hunter's Ready To Walk On Water, Elaine Suter

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Angel's The Wrong Side Of Heaven, Rhonda Rysztak

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Veritys Taxi To Mccarran Airport
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Nelsons High Cals Duke Of Earl
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara, Nancy Gray
RCH CH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Graffsiberians Timian Gold, Caitlin Flesher
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Zorba's Ebon Verve At Shiver, Karen Street, Lisa Monge
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
CH GRCH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
RCH CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
RBF Ruby Blu Page Theresa Page

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV RBF Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV RBM Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
TERVUEREN
Int. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF CH Domburg Give Me Some Sugar, Cynthia M Fellows, Nikki Swap
CH CH Icon's Sugar Rush De L'aurore, Karen Simchak, Jeffrey Simchak
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CH GRCH NBOB Domburg Moves Like Jagger, Cindy Fellows, Nikki Swap, Linda Collins

Berger Picard, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW Allstars Leonardo Dicaprio, Stephen Lepper, Lexandra Creitz
BHF BF CH Lambda Meant To Be, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
CH BOB CA GRCH Lambda Lets Stay Together, Shari A Fischer
RCH CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF Cam's Princess Maxime, Mary Melissa Williams, Kris Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Majestic Prince Charm, Rebecca Robbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Rebecca Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Agape's Elementary, Patricia Gustafson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lira Vivace, Nancy Heinrich

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
CH BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
NFP BP Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH GRCH NBOB Domburg Moves Like Jagger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lira Vivace
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Majestic Prince Charm

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy J.w.'s Lil Bit Of Smoke, John A Wagner, Ja'von Wray
BHM BM BOW CH Fanta-c's Eat Your Heart Out, Amanda Stevens, Eric Battle, Larry Stevens
Female Puppy BF Gwlk Red Like Roses, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female RBF Esoteric's Kiss My Ash, Amanda Watkins
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior, Amanda Stevens, Kendra Williams, Larry Stevens
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Amanda Stevens, Kendra Williams, Larry Stevens

Kerry Blue Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe, Laurel Gottlieb, Curt Gottlieb, Terese Worful
RCH PTN CH Valtera's Finders Keepers, Terese Worful

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks, Robert Thompson

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Great Lakes Motor City Flash, Elizabeth Martin
Int. Female RBF CH Glbf's Enchanting Elle, Elizabeth Martin

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Kountry Tyme Blessings At L'chaim, Lois M Gardner
CH BOB CH Valtera's I Stole The Bear, Terese Worful
RCH CH An Li's Love You To The Moon, Kimberly Stefanik, William Deller, Webb Boyles

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH Invalid Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Brussels Griffon, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Self Portrait
4th) Dalmatian, Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach

BIS Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RBIS Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

View Event >