▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Wisconsin Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Sunday Show 1

August 28, 2016

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
CH UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBM CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk Nick Wilson
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male RBM CH Tolivar's Miracle On Ice V Hq, Laurel Vail
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
BHM Hq Rock My World, Kaye Krueger
Jr. Female BF Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GREAT PYRENEES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Wish Me Luck Von Kaden, Suzanne Zoromskis And Catherine M Hughes
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Wish Me Luck Von Kaden

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Int. Female BF CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger
CH BOB CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Saluki, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonfyre's Cruisin Down The Roan, Susan Cota
CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Sun Devil This Is Halloween, Tj Schnulle
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB GRCH Felstar Backlit Silhouette, Bev Sigl Felten, Dave Bronikowski
EPAGNEUL BRETON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
ORANGE & WHITE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Lacee De Cache D'or, Robert L Yoerin Jr
FIELD SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent, Marie Mentink-lindquist, Lewis T Lindquist Ii, Lewis Lindquist Iii
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
CH CH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland
RCH URO1 CH Wingate-offer You Can't Refuse SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH BOB GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca, Darcy L Grieger, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
CH GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma
RCH CH Radda's On Fire At Neverest, Desirae Pausma
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverest Quintessential Companion SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Emma Christianson
RBF Neverest Finding A Silver Lining Desirae Pausma
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Kads Ragtime Sophie, Karen A Slack, Dennis W Slack
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Kattwalks Perfect Crime@jetoca
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Felstar Backlit Silhouette
3rd) Labrador Retriever, HRCH Blue Moon's Made The Cut
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH River Run's Wicked

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Int. Male BM BOW Liberty's Here Comes The Son, Tyler Stolz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru, Michelle Bigelow
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Siberian Husky, CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female RBF CH URO1 Cedarhill Secretlove Nda Bayou, Pauline H Gray
Int. Female BF BOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Sara Koenig
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Katjiana Von Granville, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Katjiana Von Granville

TERRIERS
TOY FOX TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
CH CH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit

COMPANION DOGS
MI-KI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy RBM Mr Morgan, Mary M Carney
Adult Male BM Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
Jr. Female Fayeland's Ever After, Connie Abel
Int. Female RBF CH Wellsprings Pippi Longstocking, Annette Baker
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Rainbow's End Surrender Dorothy, Annette Baker
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Pecan Valley Cookies And Cream, Barbara L Burns
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Pecan Valley Cookies And Cream
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Rainbow's End Surrender Dorothy

BIMBS Great Dane, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Tibetan Spaniel, CH Pecan Valley Cookies And Cream, Barbara L Burns