Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (09/18/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 19, 2021

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Defying Limits De Alfabox, Noel Rhoades
BHF BF BOW BOB Sin's Beauty Out Of Ashes, Deborah Gil

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Protea's Bewilderbeast, Samantha Mitchell
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar, Perri Graf

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF BOB CH Tikvah My Heart's Fire Of Hope, Judy B Boyer

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Mann's Ghost Inthe Moonlight, Mary nevaeh mann
CH CH Mann's Royaltys Shes Nobodys Fool, Mary Mann
GRCH GRCH Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Newfoundland, CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar
2nd) Boxer, Sin's Beauty Out Of Ashes
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM County Line The Fire Inside, Jackie Carpenter
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Mac'cee Shoot For The Stars Fw, Valerie Barabas
CH CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Rimfire N Tnt Dont Tread On Me, Tammy Rogers
GRCH BOB RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Beagle, Mac'cee Shoot For The Stars Fw
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
3rd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Kj's Queen Of Drama, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Moonstruck, Emily Buerger
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Clayborn's Jiminy Cricket, Kayla Mishler, Seth Mishler
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire
Open Female 'PR'Oak Creek's First Physic, Emily Buerger, Kayla Mishler
Adult Female 'PR'Springlane's Ava, Theresa M Timm-miller, Jennifer R Miller
BHF 'PR'Springlane's Hera Dna, Theresa Timm-miller or Jennifer R Miller
CH CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
RCH CH'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF Kj's Captian Marvel, Kelly Grubaugh
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Queen Of Drama
2nd) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Almawhip Black Diamond

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Female BF BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further, Christine B Allen
RCH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Broomfield's Moon Dance, Colleen Broomfield
GRCH UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHF BF BOB Claret Follow Your Dream, Donald Lawrence, Deborah Lawrence

Labrador Retriever, 13 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy RBM Harmonygrove's Circle Of Life, Akemi Hoffman
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Mccabe Creek Double Shot Expresso, Susan Haller
BHM BM BOW Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
CH BOB CH Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim, Danielle Madore
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH SGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
Female Puppy RBF Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
BHF BF Perigueux Western Belle, Frances Bluhm

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mytymes All The Right Stuff, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
2nd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mytymes All The Right Stuff

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF BOB Swa China Doll, Brenda Mohr, Kathleen M Hopkins

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM CH Images Fortunato Di Diamante Nero, Thomas Iona
CH BOB CH Chantryile Just Push Play, Laura Pettit Rusick, Jeff Rusick
RCH CH Boncoeurs Rollin On The River, Wende Steffey O'hara

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB RACEA HOP DASH USJ PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
RCH CH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
GRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOW CH Thornvalley Dogs Run On Diesel, Melanie A Fuellgraf, John Chamberlain Jr, Linda Chamberlain
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Chantryile Just Push Play
2nd) White Shepherd, USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RACEA HOP DASH USJ PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot, Jessica Buehner

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM CH Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland, Jennifer Rice, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB Vittoriano De Delalini, Noel Rhoades

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshelle Stout

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Chalets Just Wanted At Citadel, Kelly Grace

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB CH Hartshires mesmerizing madame ly, Tricia Barstow
CH CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sun Reh Daytona, Martha C Wojtaszek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth
2nd) Havanese, CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH Hartshires mesmerizing madame ly

BIS English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
RBIS Newfoundland, CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar, Perri Graf

View Event >