Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (09/18/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 18, 2021

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Defying Limits De Alfabox, Noel Rhoades
BHF BF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF Atlantean's Sentinella Barriss, Brandon Mc Cluney
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Protea's Bewilderbeast, Samantha Mitchell
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Winding Roads Abracadazzle, Jessica Ricker

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar, Perri Graf

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Loral's License To Chill, Jacki Karnap

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Mann's Ghost Inthe Moonlight, Mary nevaeh mann
CH CH Mann's Royaltys Shes Nobodys Fool, Mary Mann
GRCH BOB GRCH Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Newfoundland, CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Leonberger, CH Winding Roads Abracadazzle
4th) Saint Bernard, GRCH Mann's Shining Star

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB County Line The Fire Inside, Jackie Carpenter
Jr. Female BF Mac'cee Shoot For The Stars Fw, Valerie Barabas
CH CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Rimfire N Tnt Dont Tread On Me, Tammy Rogers
GRCH BOB RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Beagle, County Line The Fire Inside
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
3rd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Kj's Queen Of Drama, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Moonstruck, Emily Buerger
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Oak Creek's Ick In Magic, Emily Buerger
CH CH'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Whippet, GRCH Almawhip Black Diamond
2nd) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT
3rd) Greyhound, CH Kj's Queen Of Drama

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH RACEN GRCH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Sparkle De Ray, Kathy Shannon

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further, Christine B Allen
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Male BM BOB Perryglen Solivia Frostbite, Kelly Grace, Jason Grace

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Male BM BOW Bittersweet Let History Repeat, Megan Mac Intyre
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Broomfield's Moon Dance, Colleen Broomfield
GRCH UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW Harmonygrove's Circle Of Life, Akemi Hoffman
Open Female BF CH Starlightsbuckeye Athena Crown, Patricia Finch, Aidan Crown, Melinda Crown, Bill Finch
CH BOB CH URO1 Starlights Buckeye Rythm&blues, Gail Jaite, Patty Finch, William Finch
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RGRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
BHF Perigueux Western Belle, Frances Bluhm
RBM Apaw Dancing In The Moonlight Tasha Grieser
RBF Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Mytymes All The Right Stuff, Kim Huling
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Standard Poodle, Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake
2nd) English Pointer, Perryglen Solivia Frostbite
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH URO1 Starlights Buckeye Rythm&blues

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB RATN CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOB Midnightisle Sugarok Spacerace, Laura Malkowski, Jacquelyn Barbour

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) American Eskimo, RATN CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, Midnightisle Sugarok Spacerace
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Female BF BOB Swa China Doll, Brenda Mohr, Kathleen M Hopkins

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM CH Images Fortunato Di Diamante Nero, Thomas Iona
CH BOB CH Chantryile Just Push Play, Laura Pettit Rusick, Jeff Rusick
RCH URO1 GRCH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB RACEA HOP DASH USJ PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran DASH RACES CAS URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy RBF Fhf Over The Moon SPOT-ON, Tessa Tewksbury
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Gypsy's Turn The Page, Barbara Westerman
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RCH CH Gypsy's Hopeful Angel, Georgette Burritt

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Male BM BOW CH Thornvalley Dogs Run On Diesel, Melanie A Fuellgraf, John Chamberlain Jr, Linda Chamberlain
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USJ UCD URO2 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, RACEA HOP DASH USJ PTM UJJ URO1 SN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Chantryile Just Push Play
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot, Jessica Buehner

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB RMC UCD URX4 UROG UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland, Jennifer Rice, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot
4th) Rat Terrier, RMC UCD URX4 UROG UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM BOB Vittoriano De Delalini, Noel Rhoades

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshelle Stout

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Chalets Just Wanted At Citadel, Kelly Grace
BHF BF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF BOB CH Hartshires mesmerizing madame ly, Tricia Barstow
CH CH Hartshire's Fly Little Starling, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek
GRCH GRCH Witzend Forever Love, Betty Dzatko, Tammy Dzatko

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Emmoo Tell No Tails, Jenn Kirchhofer
BHF BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Davane-trader Higher Ground
3rd) Dalmatian, Chalets Just Wanted At Citadel
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth

BIS Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS Beagle, County Line The Fire Inside, Jackie Carpenter

View Event >