Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/16/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 19, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dancingstarprotocolsluvuxinfinity, Barry General, Anita General, Liz Gentile, Jocelyn Mullins
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Drop Anchor Truly United Warriors, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF URO1 Loral's Dream On Mzuka Ya Zuri, Ena Stackhouse, Robin Jennings
GRCH BOB USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
2nd) Rottweiler, USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Newfoundland, Drop Anchor Truly United Warriors

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'So'eastern Kymtn Bigred Machine, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
BHF CH'PR'Countyline Liveoaks Harpervalley, Christina Officer, Hunter Booth
CH BOB WSHOWCH NGRCH CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer, Susan Ragsdale
RBF 'PR'Mine Creek Promises To Keep Rita Mason Ellis, Rhonda Brown

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'So'eastern Kymtn Bigred Machine
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Siendo's Kiowa Of Hunter's Run, Richard Hunter or Christine Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Doubled Starfruit In A Space Suit, Ariel Wolf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM UNJ UWP Pearson's Cypress Calyn Pearson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Heartland Spread The Love, Kimberly Noel

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RCH CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
GRCH USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB UMJ USF USJCH Reddog's Eleanor Rigby, Kim Lori Williams

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn Comer
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Holden All The Cards, Layne Ferguson
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands, Sherry Holloway
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Akita, CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB URO1 PN Element's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Joanna M Kuchinski, Tasha Messina

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal, Emmy Wolters

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

Mudi, 11 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female UJJ Bonum Et Malum Chance, Yvette Piantadosi
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg
RCH UNJ CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM CH Happyschaps Sunshine Memories, Olivia Rosenberg, Taylor Sanders
Open Female BF BOW BOB Dreamstar's Song Of The Sea, Olivia Rosenberg, Lisa Sponsler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Mudi, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 PN Element's Rhinestone Cowgirl
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk
RBM Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata, Jason C Leonard
CH CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo, Kimberly K Rowley

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB AP2 VPA UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH CH Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Jag's I'm Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, Glenwood Pointe Jr, Jason C Leonard

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Bully, Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata
2nd) Poodle, EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax
3rd) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

View Event >