Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/16/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 19, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dancingstarprotocolsluvuxinfinity, Barry General, Anita General, Liz Gentile, Jocelyn Mullins
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Allure Alisaton Beaulane Serenade, Julie Yeckley
CH BOB CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB URO1 Loral's Dream On Mzuka Ya Zuri, Ena Stackhouse, Robin Jennings
GRCH USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
2nd) Boxer, CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek
3rd) Rottweiler, URO1 Loral's Dream On Mzuka Ya Zuri

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
CH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'So'eastern Kymtn Bigred Machine, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
BHF RBF CH'PR'Countyline Liveoaks Harpervalley, Christina Officer, Hunter Booth
CH BOB WSHOWCH NGRCH CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer, Susan Ragsdale

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'So'eastern Kymtn Bigred Machine
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta
4th) Plott Hound, WSHOWCH NGRCH CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Siendo's Kiowa Of Hunter's Run, Richard Hunter or Christine Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Doubled Starfruit In A Space Suit, Ariel Wolf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM UNJ UWP Pearson's Cypress Calyn Pearson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Heartland Spread The Love, Kimberly Noel

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
GRCH USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB UMJ USF USJCH Reddog's Eleanor Rigby, Kim Lori Williams

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn Comer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
Open Male BM CH Holden All The Cards, Layne Ferguson
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Paula L Cearley
RCH URO1 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UMJ USF USJCH Reddog's Eleanor Rigby

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands, Sherry Holloway
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak

West Siberian Laika, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot, Taylor A Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) West Siberian Laika, UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot
2nd) Akita, CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB URO1 PN Element's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Joanna M Kuchinski, Tasha Messina

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal, Emmy Wolters

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

Mudi, 11 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female UJJ Bonum Et Malum Chance, Yvette Piantadosi
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg
RCH UNJ CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Happyschaps Sunshine Memories, Olivia Rosenberg, Taylor Sanders
Open Female BF Dreamstar's Song Of The Sea, Olivia Rosenberg, Lisa Sponsler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Schapendoes, CH Happyschaps Sunshine Memories
3rd) Mudi, CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck Jessica Wistuk

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Alborada One In A Million, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata, Jason C Leonard
CH CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo, Kimberly K Rowley

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH AP2 VPA UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Jag's I'm Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, Glenwood Pointe Jr, Jason C Leonard

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) French Bulldog, Jag's I'm Cuckoo For Coco Puffs
2nd) American Bully, Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RBIS West Siberian Laika, UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot, Taylor A Jones

View Event >