Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/16/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 18, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dancingstarprotocolsluvuxinfinity, Barry General, Anita General, Liz Gentile, Jocelyn Mullins
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Allure Alisaton Beaulane Serenade, Julie Yeckley
CH BOB CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Drop Anchor Truly United Warriors, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Boxer, CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek
2nd) Rottweiler, USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
CH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM CCH'PR'So'eastern Kymtn Bigred Machine, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner

Plott Hound, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
BHF RBF CH'PR'Countyline Liveoaks Harpervalley, Christina Officer, Hunter Booth
CH CCH CH'PR'Suncrest Dig A Little Deeper, Becky Church, Don Church
RCH WSHOWCH NGRCH CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer, Susan Ragsdale

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM CH'PR'Southern All American Ruger, Tiffany L Adkins, Mark Adkins
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Siendo's Kiowa Of Hunter's Run, Richard Hunter or Christine Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM UNJ UWP Pearson's Cypress, Calyn Pearson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Doubled Starfruit In A Space Suit Ariel Wolf

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Heartland Spread The Love, Kimberly Noel
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Balewater's Ultimate Mudslide, Sue Schultze
CH GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RCH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RBM Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB UMJ USF USJCH Reddog's Eleanor Rigby, Kim Lori Williams

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
Open Male RBM CH Holden All The Cards, Layne Ferguson
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Paula L Cearley
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RGRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands, Sherry Holloway
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB Listed Entry

West Siberian Laika, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot, Taylor A Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON
3rd) West Siberian Laika, UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal, Emmy Wolters

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

Mudi, 13 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male Wodan & Graves Szep Beau, Judy Lancaster
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Wodan's Fastback, Heather Clarkson
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg
RCH UNJ CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM CH Happyschaps Sunshine Memories, Olivia Rosenberg, Taylor Sanders
Open Female BF BOW BOB Dreamstar's Song Of The Sea, Olivia Rosenberg, Lisa Sponsler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
4th) Mudi, CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk
RBM Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH GRCH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata, Jason C Leonard
CH BOB CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo, Kimberly K Rowley
GRCH GRCH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH AP2 VPA UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Jag's I'm Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, Glenwood Pointe Jr, Jason C Leonard

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo

BIS Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Shiba, Listed Entry

View Event >