Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/16/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 18, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM CH Dancingstarprotocolsluvuxinfinity, Barry General, Anita General, Liz Gentile, Jocelyn Mullins
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Allure Alisaton Beaulane Serenade, Julie Yeckley
CH BOB CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Drop Anchor Truly United Warriors, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
2nd) Rottweiler, USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
BHF BF CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'So'eastern Kymtn Bigred Machine, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Southeasterns Kymtn Hearts Desire, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner

Plott Hound, 6 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
BHF RBF CH'PR'Countyline Liveoaks Harpervalley, Christina Officer, Hunter Booth
CH BOB WSHOWCH NGRCH CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer, Susan Ragsdale
RCH CCH CH'PR'Suncrest Dig A Little Deeper, Becky Church, Don Church

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Open Male BM CH'PR'Southern All American Ruger, Tiffany L Adkins, Mark Adkins
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'So'eastern Kymtn Bigred Machine
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Siendo's Kiowa Of Hunter's Run, Richard Hunter or Christine Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Doubled Starfruit In A Space Suit, Ariel Wolf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM UNJ UWP Pearson's Cypress Calyn Pearson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM CH Heartland Spread The Love, Kimberly Noel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Balewater's Ultimate Mudslide, Sue Schultze
CH CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
RCH GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RBM Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF BOB UMJ USF USJCH Reddog's Eleanor Rigby, Kim Lori Williams

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOW Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
Open Male RBM CH Holden All The Cards, Layne Ferguson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
RCH CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Paula L Cearley
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Doubled Starfruit In A Space Suit
3rd) Standard Poodle, UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON
4th) Labrador Retriever, USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF BOB CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands, Sherry Holloway
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB Listed Entry

West Siberian Laika, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM BOB UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot, Taylor A Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Akita, CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) West Siberian Laika, UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal, Emmy Wolters

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

Mudi, 11 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female UJJ Bonum Et Malum Chance, Yvette Piantadosi
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg
RCH UNJ CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Happyschaps Sunshine Memories, Olivia Rosenberg, Taylor Sanders
Open Female BF Dreamstar's Song Of The Sea, Olivia Rosenberg, Lisa Sponsler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal
4th) Mudi, Listed Entry

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk
RBM Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH GRCH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata, Jason C Leonard
CH BOB CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo, Kimberly K Rowley
GRCH GRCH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH AP2 VPA UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Jag's I'm Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, Glenwood Pointe Jr, Jason C Leonard

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Poodle, EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax
2nd) American Bully, CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo
3rd) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS English Pointer, Listed Entry
RBIS Poodle, EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

View Event >