Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/16/2021) / Conformation Friday Show 2

September 17, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dancingstarprotocolsluvuxinfinity, Barry General, Anita General, Liz Gentile, Jocelyn Mullins
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female CH Drop Anchor With The One You Love, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore
BHF BF BOB Drop Anchor Truly United Warriors, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Female BF URO1 Loral's Dream On Mzuka Ya Zuri, Ena Stackhouse, Robin Jennings
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Southeasterns Edge Geometry, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
Adult Female BF CCH GRCH'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOW GRCH(2)'PR'Diggy's Blue Ridge Mtn Rudy, Katie L Allison
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Suncrest Dig A Little Deeper, Becky Church, Don Church
RBF 'PR'Mine Creek Promises To Keep Rita Mason Ellis, Rhonda Brown

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry
4th) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'Suncrest Dig A Little Deeper

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner Dna, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB Doubled Starfruit In A Space Suit, Ariel Wolf

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM CH Heartland Spread The Love, Kimberly Noel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
BHF Balewater's Ultimate Mudslide, Sue Schultze
CH CH Inhishandslabradors Hope, Grover Beck Jr
RCH GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RBM Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Female BF BOB UMJ USF USJCH Reddog's Eleanor Rigby, Kim Lori Williams

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Renesmeeswanastyanax, Darcy Kallus, Jennifer Anders
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Paula L Cearley
RCH URO1 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Renesmeeswanastyanax
2nd) Labrador Retriever, USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Doubled Starfruit In A Space Suit
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands, Sherry Holloway
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal, Emmy Wolters

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

Mudi, 18 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female UJJ Bonum Et Malum Chance, Yvette Piantadosi
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg
RCH USJ UJJ CH Koves-berci Betyar Puszta Wodan, Yvette Piantadosi

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Happyschaps Sunshine Memories, Olivia Rosenberg, Taylor Sanders
Adult Female BF Dreamstar's Song Of The Sea, Olivia Rosenberg, Lisa Sponsler

Swedish Vallhund, 5 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Kingscrest Love Bunny, Cheryl Rolfe

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal
4th) Schapendoes, CH Happyschaps Sunshine Memories

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk
RBM Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOB Haslemere Landshark Lothario, Kathryn Smith
CH CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH GRCH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Scottish Terrier, Haslemere Landshark Lothario
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Female BF Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata, Jason C Leonard
CH CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo, Kimberly K Rowley
GRCH BOB GRCH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Jag's I'm Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, Glenwood Pointe Jr, Jason C Leonard

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBF RBFV Listed Entry
Open Female BF BFV Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) American Bully, GRCH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega
2nd) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better
4th) Poodle, EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview, Bridgette Clary
RBIS Scottish Terrier, Haslemere Landshark Lothario, Kathryn Smith

View Event >