Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/16/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

September 17, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM CH Dancingstarprotocolsluvuxinfinity, Barry General, Anita General, Liz Gentile, Jocelyn Mullins
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female CH Drop Anchor With The One You Love, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore
BHF BF BOW BOB Drop Anchor Truly United Warriors, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF URO1 Loral's Dream On Mzuka Ya Zuri, Ena Stackhouse, Robin Jennings
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Newfoundland, Drop Anchor Truly United Warriors

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM 'PR'Southeasterns Edge Geometry, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB GRCH(2)'PR'Diggy's Blue Ridge Mtn Rudy, Katie L Allison
Jr. Female RBF CCH'PR'Mine Creek Amazing Grace, Rita Mason Ellis, Penny Turner
BHF BF CCH CH'PR'Suncrest Dig A Little Deeper, Becky Church, Don Church

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Plott Hound, GRCH(2)'PR'Diggy's Blue Ridge Mtn Rudy
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Siendo's Kiowa Of Hunter's Run, Richard Hunter or Christine Hunter
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Siendo's Kiowa Of Hunter's Run

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Doubled Starfruit In A Space Suit, Ariel Wolf

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Heartland Spread The Love, Kimberly Noel
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
BHF Balewater's Ultimate Mudslide, Sue Schultze
CH CH Inhishandslabradors Hope, Grover Beck Jr
RCH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RBM Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB UMJ USF USJCH Reddog's Eleanor Rigby, Kim Lori Williams

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
CH CH Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Paula L Cearley
RCH URO1 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RGRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Doubled Starfruit In A Space Suit
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UMJ USF USJCH Reddog's Eleanor Rigby

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Regal-sibridge Daddy's Hands, Sherry Holloway
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian, Elisa Rataczak

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH UFA'PR'Lilakk's Anubis The Guardian

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal, Emmy Wolters

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard

Mudi, 17 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female UJJ Bonum Et Malum Chance, Yvette Piantadosi
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg
RCH UNJ CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Happyschaps Sunshine Memories, Olivia Rosenberg, Taylor Sanders
Open Female BF Dreamstar's Song Of The Sea, Olivia Rosenberg, Lisa Sponsler

Swedish Vallhund, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA RGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Abkens Ruff Cut Crimson Fire Opal
3rd) Mudi, CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk
RBM Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Haslemere Landshark Lothario, Kathryn Smith
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata, Jason C Leonard
CH CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo, Kimberly K Rowley
GRCH GRCH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
3rd) American Bully, Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better

BIS Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >