Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/18/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 19, 2021

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Eliot, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Baldr Von Alpensee, Thompson S Atwood

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Leonberger, Baldr Von Alpensee
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Arancia's Selective Fire
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida, Sue Paradis
CH CH Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB Buckley's Betty, Stephanie Buckley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, Invalid Entry
3rd) Mountain Cur, Buckley's Betty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Berkshyr Fancy Colours, Andrea Scasserra

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Springwillows Elan Calat Alhombra, Kelly Lamont
Jr. Female BF Imagery Blue Satin Ribbon, Kelly Lamont
Adult Female RBF Spring Willows Devil In Disguise, Kelly Lamont

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Ibizan Hound, Springwillows Elan Calat Alhombra
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can
3rd) Borzoi, Berkshyr Fancy Colours

Gun Dogs

Cesky Fousek, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Fanny Od Bounovske Studanky, Laurie B Connell Connell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo
Adult Male RBM Colonial's Something About You, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy RBF Meadowbrook Bathed By Moonlight, Lauren Sawyer, Kelly Welch
Jr. Female BF Colonial's Mega Construx, Maryterese Russo
Open Female Meadowbrook What Comes Goes Arnd, Lauren Sawyer
Adult Female Thornelea Victorious, Stacy Small
CH CH Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook, Lauren Booth

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Port Sides Guardian Protector, Renae Merrill
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Chucklebrook Belle Rose, Tina Constantine, Michael Constantine
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Silversands Seaside Rendezvous, Brenda Proulx

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Olive U Nahla's Sweetest Joy, Sheila Gravelle
Adult Female CH Olive U Legacy Of Pippers Mirr, Simmone La Plant-halevi, Kristen Sue La Plant
BHF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO3 CH Shirewood's Blazing Star, Kathy J King

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, Silversands Seaside Rendezvous
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB URO1'PR'Snook Nook Coltsfoot, Carol Carlson

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch
Adult Female BF Sullo's Eye Of The Tiger, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
2nd) Shiba, CH Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade
3rd) Chinook, URO1'PR'Snook Nook Coltsfoot

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male CH Belarc Stay The Course, Deborah Hamlyn, Abigail Constantine
CH BOB CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine
RCH CH A Silver Lining From Copper Hill, Abigail Constantine
RBM Belarcs Xavier Sliding Into Home Debra L Ricker

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Fiadh Von Cluskey, Mellanie Cas Hannon

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RGRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Cathance Bright Future, Sue St Louis, Lynda Bernier

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Avalon The Pirate King
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Cathance Bright Future
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF UWP Michl R Talk Southern To Me Y'all, Dalana Bewley Huss
Adult Female RBF Stegina's Mazikeen, Steven Washington
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Dollar Bar's Starman, Larah Massey
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) Papillon, CH Dollar Bar's Starman

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >