Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/18/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 19, 2021

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Eliot, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Baldr Von Alpensee, Thompson S Atwood

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Rottweiler, Arancia's Selective Fire
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Leonberger, Baldr Von Alpensee

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida, Sue Paradis
CH CH Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Buckley's Betty, Stephanie Buckley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Dachshund, URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida
3rd) Mountain Cur, Buckley's Betty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Berkshyr Fancy Colours, Andrea Scasserra

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Springwillows Elan Calat Alhombra, Kelly Lamont
Jr. Female BF Imagery Blue Satin Ribbon, Kelly Lamont
Adult Female RBF Spring Willows Devil In Disguise, Kelly Lamont

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Ibizan Hound, Springwillows Elan Calat Alhombra
2nd) Borzoi, Berkshyr Fancy Colours
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can

Gun Dogs

Cesky Fousek, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Fanny Od Bounovske Studanky, Laurie B Connell Connell

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOB Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo
Adult Male RBM Colonial's Something About You, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy RBF Emerson's Golden Goblet Of Sun, Emma Pierce
Jr. Female BF Colonial's Mega Construx, Maryterese Russo
Open Female Meadowbrook What Comes Goes Arnd, Lauren Sawyer
Adult Female Thornelea Victorious, Stacy Small
CH CH Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook, Lauren Booth

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Port Sides Guardian Protector, Renae Merrill
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Chucklebrook Belle Rose, Tina Constantine, Michael Constantine
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB Silversands Seaside Rendezvous, Brenda Proulx

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Olive U Nahla's Sweetest Joy, Sheila Gravelle
Adult Female BF CH Olive U Legacy Of Pippers Mirr, Simmone La Plant-halevi, Kristen Sue La Plant
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed
RCH Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB URO1 CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB URO3 CH Shirewood's Blazing Star, Kathy J King

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Vizsla, URO1 CH Three Day Eventer
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Silversands Seaside Rendezvous

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch
Adult Female BF Sullo's Eye Of The Tiger, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
2nd) Shiba, CH Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy Belarcs Xavier Sliding Into Home, Debra L Ricker
Adult Male BM CH Belarc Stay The Course, Deborah Hamlyn, Abigail Constantine
CH BOB CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine
RCH CH A Silver Lining From Copper Hill, Abigail Constantine
RBM Pottlesark Dart Likes Nougat Danielle Pottle

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Starisles Busy Being Fabulous, Valarie Maloney

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Fiadh Von Cluskey, Mellanie Cas Hannon

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
GRCH URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RGRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Cathance Bright Future, Sue St Louis, Lynda Bernier

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Starisles Busy Being Fabulous
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Cathance Bright Future

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX Rain's Krampus, Karrie Herring
Adult Female BF Stegina's Mazikeen, Steven Washington
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB AP UWPCH CH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Dollar Bar's Starman, Larah Massey
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) American Bully, AP UWPCH CH Precious Pits Crusher
3rd) Papillon, CH Dollar Bar's Starman

BIS Rottweiler, Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs
RBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >