Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/18/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 18, 2021

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Eliot, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Calebs Time In A Bottle Vmarywyck, Jane Silver
Adult Female BF CH Gmc She Has No Mercy V Tequila, Dene Libby

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Zion Hill Freedom Isn't Free, Lesley Wendt

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Baldr Von Alpensee, Thompson S Atwood

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Rottweiler, Arancia's Selective Fire
2nd) Great Dane, CH Zion Hill Freedom Isn't Free
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Calebs Time In A Bottle Vmarywyck
4th) Leonberger, Baldr Von Alpensee

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida, Sue Paradis
CH CH Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Buckley's Betty, Stephanie Buckley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida
2nd) Mountain Cur, Buckley's Betty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Berkshyr Fancy Colours, Andrea Scasserra

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM Springwillows Elan Calat Alhombra, Kelly Lamont
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Imagery Blue Satin Ribbon, Kelly Lamont
Adult Female RBF Spring Willows Devil In Disguise, Kelly Lamont

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Borzoi, Berkshyr Fancy Colours
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Imagery Blue Satin Ribbon

Gun Dogs

Cesky Fousek, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Fanny Od Bounovske Studanky, Laurie B Connell Connell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo
Adult Male RBM Colonial's Something About You, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy Emerson's Golden Goblet Of Sun, Emma Pierce
Jr. Female BF Colonial's Mega Construx, Maryterese Russo
Open Female RBF Meadowbrook What Comes Goes Arnd, Lauren Sawyer
Adult Female Thornelea Victorious, Stacy Small
CH CH Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook, Lauren Booth

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Port Sides Guardian Protector, Renae Merrill
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Chucklebrook Belle Rose, Tina Constantine, Michael Constantine
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Silversands Seaside Rendezvous, Brenda Proulx

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB URO1 CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB URO3 CH Shirewood's Blazing Star, Kathy J King

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Vizsla, URO1 CH Three Day Eventer
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Jacksons John Wayne

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch
Adult Female BF Sullo's Eye Of The Tiger, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Midnght Whitensnowdncr's Believer, Melissa Mount, Liane Tofani
CH BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
2nd) Shiba, CH Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy RBM Belarcs Xavier Sliding Into Home, Debra L Ricker
Adult Male BM CH Belarc Stay The Course, Deborah Hamlyn, Abigail Constantine
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine
RCH CH A Silver Lining From Copper Hill, Abigail Constantine

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Xtacee Nor'easter Glitter Bomb, Kenneth Hancock, Jennifer Hancock

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain, Sherlee Alvarez
Jr. Female BF Fiadh Von Cluskey, Mellanie Cas Hannon

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH CH Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RGRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB Cathance Bright Future, Sue St Louis, Lynda Bernier

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOB Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Cathance Bright Future
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX Rain's Krampus, Karrie Herring
Adult Female BF Stegina's Mazikeen, Steven Washington
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOB Moonhill's Moves Like Jagger, Bonnie Raymond
CH CH Harborlights Up Up and Away, Bonnie Raymond

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Birkenstrands Vacation All I Ever, Kendra W Raymond

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB Sunsets You Feel Like A Choconut, Bonnie Raymond

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Dollar Bar's Starman, Larah Massey
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Papillon, CH Dollar Bar's Starman
2nd) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
3rd) Kromfohrlander, Birkenstrands Vacation All I Ever
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Sunsets You Feel Like A Choconut

BIS Vizsla, URO1 CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

View Event >