Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/18/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 18, 2021

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: eliot, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Calebs Time In A Bottle Vmarywyck, Jane Silver

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Zion Hill Freedom Isn't Free, Lesley Wendt

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOB Baldr Von Alpensee, Thompson S Atwood

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOB Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Arancia's Selective Fire
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Calebs Time In A Bottle Vmarywyck
4th) Leonberger, Baldr Von Alpensee

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida, Sue Paradis
STANDARD
CH CH Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Buckley's Betty, Stephanie Buckley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida
2nd) Mountain Cur, Buckley's Betty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Berkshyr Fancy Colours, Andrea Scasserra

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Springwillows Elan Calat Alhombra, Kelly Lamont
Jr. Female RBF Imagery Blue Satin Ribbon, Kelly Lamont
Adult Female BF Spring Willows Devil In Disguise, Kelly Lamont

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can, Annaka Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Podengo Portugueso, RACEN UFA CH Star Mountain Catch Me If You Can
2nd) Borzoi, Berkshyr Fancy Colours
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Springwillows Elan Calat Alhombra

Gun Dogs

Cesky Fousek, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR Fanny Od Bounovske Studanky, Laurie B Connell Connell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male RBM CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Colonial's Something About You, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy BF Emerson's Golden Goblet Of Sun, Emma Pierce
Jr. Female Colonial's Mega Construx, Maryterese Russo
Open Female Meadowbrook What Comes Goes Arnd, Lauren Sawyer
Adult Female RBF Thornelea Victorious, Stacy Small
CH CH Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook, Lauren Booth

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Chucklebrook Belle Rose, Tina Constantine, Michael Constantine
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF New Life Farm Kaseador Tina Constantine

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Silversands Seaside Rendezvous, Brenda Proulx

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF CH Olive U Nahla's Sweetest Joy, Sheila Gravelle
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB URO1 CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
2nd) Golden Retriever, Colonial's Something About You
3rd) Cesky Fousek, CH SHR Fanny Od Bounovske Studanky
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Silversands Seaside Rendezvous

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch
Adult Female BF Sullo's Eye Of The Tiger, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Midnght Whitensnowdncr's Believer, Melissa Mount, Liane Tofani
CH BOB CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Heybaby,heybaby,hey!
2nd) Shiba, CH Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Belarcs Xavier Sliding Into Home, Debra L Ricker
Adult Male BM CH Belarc Stay The Course, Deborah Hamlyn, Abigail Constantine
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine
RCH CH A Silver Lining From Copper Hill, Abigail Constantine

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Starisles Busy Being Fabulous, Valarie Maloney

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
TERVUEREN
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Xtacee Nor'easter Glitter Bomb, Kenneth Hancock, Jennifer Hancock

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain, Sherlee Alvarez
Jr. Female BF Fiadh Von Cluskey, Mellanie Cas Hannon

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Cathance Bright Future, Sue St Louis, Lynda Bernier

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
4th) Bearded Collie, CH Starisles Busy Being Fabulous

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX Rain's Krampus, Karrie Herring
Adult Female BF BOW Stegina's Mazikeen, Steven Washington
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB AP UWPCH CH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Moonhill's Moves Like Jagger, Bonnie Raymond
CH CH Harborlights Up Up and Away, Bonnie Raymond

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Birkenstrands Vacation All I Ever, Kendra W Raymond

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Sunsets You Feel Like A Choconut, Bonnie Raymond

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Dollar Bar's Starman, Larah Massey
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Papillon, CH Dollar Bar's Starman
2nd) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
3rd) Kromfohrlander, Birkenstrands Vacation All I Ever
4th) American Bully, AP UWPCH CH Precious Pits Crusher

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RBIS Dachshund, URO1 CH Granite Moon Liht Fury Kaida, Sue Paradis

View Event >